Canadian National Cross Country Championships
                       Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
                             30 November 2013

                               JUNIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 5K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 
 
Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1    83 Heather Petrick             17:47.63 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
    2    36 Jillian Forsey              18:02.45 Y STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RU      NL   1995 18 
    3    84 Jaimie Phelan               18:13.13 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1995 18 
    4   103 Claire Smith                18:15.86 Y OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.            ON   1997 16 
    5     3 Megan Yuan                  18:22.48 N                                ON   1994 19 
    6    63 Jessy Lacourse              18:28.93 Y Kalenjins                      QC   1997 16 
    7    34 Katie Fisher                18:31.11 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
    8   120 Aurilla Wilson              18:33.71 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
    9   124 Regan Yee                   18:36.48 Y BULKLEY VALLEY ATHLETIC S      BC   1995 18 
   10   122 Sarah Wismer                18:37.21 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   11    87 Charlotte Prouse            18:39.63 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1997 16 
   12     8 Jennie Baragar-Petrash      18:41.49 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1998 15 
   13    67 Clara Langley               18:42.44 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1994 19 
   14    18 Mackenzie Cameron           18:45.05 Y GEORGETOWN ROCKETS             ON   1998 15 
   15    94 Stephanie Ryall             18:45.95 Y                                ON   1997 16 
   16    71 Branna Macdougall           18:46.78 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1998 15 
   17   121 Ashley Windsor              18:47.72 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   18   116 Vanessa Trofimenkoff        18:54.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   19    50 Heather Jaros               18:55.05 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1997 16 
   20    54 Julia Kearley               18:55.92 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1997 16 
   21    99 Glynis Sim                  18:59.13 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   22     4 Allison Anderson            18:59.52 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   23    44 Natalia Hawthorn            19:06.21 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   24   109 Claire Sumner               19:09.21 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   25    52 Danielle Jossinet           19:09.52 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   26    62 Emma Kusch Dahle            19:09.75 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1997 16 
   27    32 Veronika Fagan              19:10.65 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
   28    45 Chloe Hegland               19:11.68 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   29    89 Catherine Reid              19:11.84 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1999 14 
   30     9 Miryam Bassett              19:16.47 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 17 
   31    20 Taylor Carlin               19:16.91 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   32    35 Kendall Fitzgerald          19:17.57 Y KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CL      BC   1998 15 
   33    23 Calli Charlton              19:19.79 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1998 15 
   34    72 Mirelle Martens             19:21.30 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1996 17 
   35    98 Alexandra Siemens           19:22.03 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   36   118 Emily Wagner                19:22.83 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   37    48 Nicole Hutchinson           19:23.42 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   38    65 Caroline Lampard            19:24.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   39     7 Emma Balazs                 19:24.95 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   40    58 Lesley Koopman              19:25.92 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   41    59 Laura Korsmit               19:26.45 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   42    22 Gillian Ceyhan              19:28.83 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   43    47 Madison Hilliard            19:29.99 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
   44    12 Hannah Bennison             19:32.53 Y VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS       BC   1999 14 
   45    90 Chelsea Ribeiro             19:34.54 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1997 16 
   46    27 Marita Deschiffart          19:37.15 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 17 
   47    14 Emily-Rose Boston           19:38.52 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   2000 13 
   48    61 Kristen Kuhn                19:40.51 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1996 17 
   49    70 Alexandra Lucki             19:44.31 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   50    17 Madelyn Brunt               19:47.23 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   51   115 Gabby Traxler               19:51.33 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   52    91 Katie Robinson              19:52.75 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1995 18 
   53    77 Samantha McGuinness         19:53.06 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
   54   100 Emily Simpson               19:54.73 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   55    24 Katerina Cirone             19:55.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   56    33 Yulia Fedorov               19:57.27 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   57    46 Jamie Hennessey             19:58.13 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1999 14 
   58    29 Taylor Dunn                 20:03.97 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1997 16 
   59    85 Callum Pilgrim              20:04.50 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1997 16 
   60    80 Paige Nock                  20:04.70 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1995 18 
   61   104 Stefanie Smith              20:09.63 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1994 19 
   62   126 Sasha Zarnke                20:10.79 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   63    40 Mackenzie Gladue            20:11.80 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   64    86 Megan Pinkoski              20:12.37 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1994 19 
   65    15 Brianna Bradley             20:13.46 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1995 18 
   66    60 Melina Kuerschner           20:14.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   67    57 Nicole Kitt                 20:16.38 Y Northeast Alberta Track &      AB   1996 17 
   68   107 Hilary Stone                20:19.28 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1994 19 
   69    78 Amy Morris                  20:19.61 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1998 15 
   70   111 Grace Thompson              20:22.45 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   71     5 Madeline Armstrong          20:23.36 Y SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F      ON   1996 17 
   72    69 Olivia Little               20:24.88 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   73   125 Mikaela York                20:25.21 Y N BATTLEFORD LEGION            SK   1994 19 
   74     6 Nicole Armstrong            20:27.52 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1996 17 
   75    16 Desiree Brown               20:29.22 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1997 16 
   76    74 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert    20:29.77 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   77   119 Olivia Willett              20:30.99 Y UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB      BC   1999 14 
   78    31 Ikram El Gana               20:37.24 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   79    10 Julia Baxter                20:39.12 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   80   123 Andie Wood                  20:39.27 Y Dryden Athletics               ON   1997 16 
   81    26 Jordanna Cota               20:40.74 Y ELITE SPEED RED DEER           AB   1995 18 
   82    39 Katherine Girgulis          20:46.49 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   83     1 Tara Blundell               20:49.56 N                                BC   1996 17 
   84   114 Lindsay Tramble             20:52.91 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   85    51 Alandra Jessup              20:54.56 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   86    79 Julianna Neudorf            20:55.88 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1995 17 
   87    42 Isabella Gustin             20:56.44 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   88    13 Isabella Boccia             20:58.26 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   89    43 Kathryn Harris              20:59.66 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1998 15 
   90   106 Alea Stockton               21:03.58 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1994 19 
   91    96 Lucy Schick                 21:05.89 Y                                BC   2000 13 
   92    55 Danae Keddie                21:09.43 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 15 
   93    28 Anika Dirk                  21:09.88 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   94    75 Katarina Mayer              21:12.57 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   95    95 Justine Santema             21:14.86 Y                                AB   1997 16 
   96   102 Erin Sitarz                 21:15.00 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   97    19 Charlotte Campbell          21:15.28 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1999 13 
   98    76 Kayla McGowan               21:16.54 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
   99    56 Deanna Kerekes              21:21.13 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
  100   113 Mikayla Tinkham             21:21.99 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1998 15 
  101     2 Nagi Iida                   21:24.49 N RED DEER TITANS                AB   1996 17 
  102    21 Nikita Case                 21:26.18 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  103   101 Emily Sitarz                21:28.73 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
  104    88 Alex Ratcliffe              21:30.87 Y BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD       ON   1996 17 
  105    82 Laura Park                  21:32.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
  106   105 Jillian Sprenger            21:37.20 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107    49 Dina Iatrou                 21:40.14 Y                                AB   1997 15 
  108    81 Niamh O'Dwyer               21:49.81 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1996 17 
  109    11 Marley Beckett              21:51.34 Y                                BC   1999 14 
  110    30 Brittany Duvall             22:03.22 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
  111    25 Hannah Clark                22:11.35 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1994 19 
  112    41 Avery Goertz                22:13.52 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  113    97 Kendall Seasons             22:31.82 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
  114    73 Laurel Martin               23:04.09 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  115    93 Cailen Rotz                 23:18.05 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  116    53 Amanda Jubenville           25:09.69 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 17 
  117   110 Madeleine Sumner            33:57.70 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15