Canadian National Cross Country Championships
                       Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
                             30 November 2013

                                JUNIOR MEN
                               Distance - 8K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 
 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   235 Justyn Knight               25:43.30 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
    2   204 Ben Flanagan                25:47.12 Y                                ON   1995 18 
    3   295 Mike Tate                   25:53.89 Y ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NS   1995 18 
    4   192 Joel Deschiffart            25:58.10 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1994 19 
    5   292 Stéphan St-Martin           26:08.07 Y Coureur Nordique               QC   1994 19 
    6   193 Isaac Dobos                 26:10.96 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
    7   248 Miles Matthews              26:21.12 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
    8   209 Thomas Getty                26:24.37 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1995 18 
    9   172 Jérémy Briand               26:26.03 Y Rive-Sud                       QC   1995 18 
   10   264 Jay Ort                     26:30.16 Y                                MB   1997 16 
   11   271 Russell Pennock             26:31.99 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   12   223 Jesse Hooton                26:40.00 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1995 18 
   13   281 Mark Schmidt                26:44.81 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1996 17 
   14   273 Ben Preisner                26:47.49 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   15   249 Kieran McDonald             26:51.55 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 18 
   16   210 Melika Ghali                26:56.29 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   17   291 Matthew Stephenson          26:58.65 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   18   224 Clayton Hutchins            26:58.72 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   19   226 Alex James                  27:07.23 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   20   276 Peter Quosai                27:09.45 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1995 18 
   21   228 Oliver Jorgensen            27:10.96 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   22   185 Patrick Deane               27:11.37 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1994 19 
   23   297 Brandon Thomas              27:11.46 Y CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ON   1996 17 
   24   278 Jemal Reta                  27:12.25 Y NEW WEST SPARTANS TRACK &      BC   1997 15 
   25   296 Jonathan Tedeschi           27:12.31 Y Les Vainqueurs                 QC   1994 19 
   26   199 Skylar Edwards              27:12.77 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 16 
   27   280 Alexander Rocheleau         27:13.15 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
   28   305 Brendan Wallace             27:13.74 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   29   188 Caleb Dejong                27:20.90 Y                                MB   1996 17 
   30   245 William Madsen              27:23.57 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   31   213 Ryan Grieco                 27:24.05 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   32   167 Santiago Bessai             27:25.83 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   33   178 Mitchell Cauchi             27:27.30 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   34   263 Matt Noseworthy             27:29.36 Y PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD      NL   1995 18 
   35   182 Stefan Daniel               27:30.01 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   36   266 Peter Oxland                27:30.80 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   37   274 Mason Quarrell              27:32.17 Y LAKEHEAD RUNNING               ON   1995 18 
   38   308 Tyler White                 27:32.62 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   39   277 Royden Radowits             27:33.23 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1996 16 
   40   197 Philippe Duchesne           27:33.76 Y Dynamique de Laval             QC   1995 18 
   41   218 Alan Hetherington           27:34.00 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   42   288 Keaton Smee                 27:34.97 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   43   286 Jack Sheffer                27:35.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   44   238 Robert Lawand               27:35.20 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1997 16 
   45   169 Oliver Blecher              27:41.37 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   46   239 Liam Lees                   27:43.35 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   47   227 Matthew Johnson             27:43.87 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
   48   176 Jake Carroll                27:46.77 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   49   244 Christian Macgillivray      27:47.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
   50   208 John Gay                    27:48.16 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1996 17 
   51   175 Quinn Cannella              27:48.54 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1998 15 
   52   290 Joey Stel                   27:51.87 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   53   285 Matthew Sheeler             27:53.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   54   299 Evan Ubene                  27:53.67 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   55   262 Devin Nicholson             27:54.19 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   56   261 Alexander Nemethy           27:54.96 Y PRINCE GEORGE TRACK CLUB       BC   1997 16 
   57   234 Craig Klomp                 27:57.62 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   58   212 Philippe Gravel             27:59.82 Y Sherbrooke                     QC   1994 19 
   59   267 Thomas Oxland               28:02.50 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   60   217 Aaron Heaps                 28:02.86 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   61   310 Brendan Wong                28:04.65 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   62   221 Hayden Hollowell            28:07.66 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
   63   253 Sean Miller                 28:09.05 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 16 
   64   252 Michael Milic               28:09.23 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1998 14 
   65   287 Gavin Shields               28:10.37 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1994 19 
   66   205 Alexander Freemantle        28:11.41 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   67   203 James Faul                  28:11.86 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
   68   250 Joshua McGillivray          28:12.53 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   69   220 Daniel Hilbers              28:13.00 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   70   256 Christopher Moore           28:14.69 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   71   313 Thomas Wunsch               28:14.73 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   72   260 Timothy Mustard             28:16.41 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   73   257 Reid Muller                 28:16.56 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1997 15 
   74   161 Michael Abraha              28:18.93 Y COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1995 18 
   75   247 Adam Marshall               28:19.19 Y LANGLEY MUSTANGS               BC   1995 18 
   76   294 Adam Tait                   28:21.05 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   77   289 Lorenzo Smith               28:22.14 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   78   173 Cole Brown-Lafoy            28:23.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   79   179 Eric Chan                   28:25.05 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   80   306 Cael Warner                 28:25.77 Y                                BC   1996 17 
   81   269 Marco Papania               28:27.63 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   82   166 Sean Bergman                28:30.09 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1998 15 
   83   196 Mitchell Dore               28:31.17 Y                                AB   1995 17 
   84   191 Kyle Denomme                28:31.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   85   229 Josh Kellier                28:32.99 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   86   293 Nathan Tadesse              28:35.86 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   87   194 Rowan Doherty               28:37.81 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   88   186 Luke Deighan                28:41.40 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   89   207 Thomas Gallagher            28:41.65 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
   90   200 Ehab El-Sandali             28:42.23 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   91   270 Matthew Pardo               28:44.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   92   236 Yousuf Lahaye               28:48.45 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   93   242 James Lorenzen              28:50.76 Y TISDALE TRACK & FIELD CLU      SK   1996 17 
   94   303 Matthew Viveiros            28:51.32 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   95   163 Jake Armstrong              28:52.35 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   96   251 Dakota McGovern             28:55.69 Y NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD       BC   1998 15 
   97   230 Jack Kennedy                28:57.39 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   98   279 Ben Richardson              29:03.03 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   99   168 Sebastian Blair             29:03.48 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
  100   275 Michael Quick               29:04.82 Y CALGARY INTERNATIONAL          AB   1995 18 
  101   165 Cooper Bentley              29:07.32 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  102   232 Bobby King                  29:08.25 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  103   284 Joshua Shanks               29:11.06 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1996 17 
  104   300 Brennan Undseth             29:17.48 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  105   282 Anthony Serban              29:19.64 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  106   164 Miles Avalos                29:20.07 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107   202 Derrick Evans               29:22.88 Y EDMONTON HARRIERS              AB   1996 17 
  108   259 Adam Murray                 29:30.92 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
  109   283 Christopher Serban          29:31.13 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  110   268 Reid Palmer                 29:36.87 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
  111   201 Adam Epp                    29:37.73 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
  112   255 Alex Montesano              29:39.22 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
  113   222 Dylan Holmes                29:46.04 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
  114   187 Steve Dejager               29:46.27 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
  115   171 Thomas Branderhorst         29:49.37 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1996 17 
  116   211 Jordan Gin                  29:52.50 Y                                BC   1996 17 
  117   240 Colin Long                  29:52.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  118   298 Curtis Thompson             29:57.88 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  119   254 Peter Mitchell              30:01.21 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1996 17 
  120   225 Miles Huynh                 30:07.64 Y                                BC   1998 15 
  121   311 Mackenzie Wong              30:14.53 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  122   246 Joren Manz                  30:15.39 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
  123   237 Brant Lauweryssen           30:17.26 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  124   162 Brett Andres                30:20.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  125   195 Kyle Dong                   30:24.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  126   190 Connor Dennehy              30:25.49 Y                                BC   1997 16 
  127   302 Dean Vanherpe               30:34.97 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1997 16 
  128   309 Jordan Wilson               30:56.47 Y SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1996 17 
  129   272 Coleman Pete                30:58.10 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1996 17 
  130   206 Ryan Fuller                 31:01.43 Y VALLEY ATHLETICS               NS   1996 17 
  131   214 Luke Groulx                 31:06.25 Y                                ON   1995 18 
  132   312 Carter Wood                 31:13.00 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  133   301 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp    31:27.85 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  134   198 Brammon Edwards             31:50.59 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1997 16 
  135   265 Bailey Ostrander            32:01.65 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  136   170 Joel Branderhorst           32:24.85 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1998 15 
  137   174 Andrew Bustard              32:48.58 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16