5 Peaks Trail Running Series
                            Whistler/Blackcomb
                              24 August 2013

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
                     Questions? info@racedaytiming.ca

                              ENDURO RESULTS
 

Place Div/Tot Div   Time    Pace  Bib   Name                      City                 Team                           
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ===== ========================= ==================== ============================== 
    1   1/38  M3039   57:42  5:27 1256  Adam Campbell             Vancouver                                           
    2   2/38  M3039   58:40  5:33 1426  Silas Wiefelspuett        Squamish                                            
    3   1/24  M2029   58:43  5:33 1303  Justin Hains              Delta                                               
    4   1/4   M1519   59:28  5:37 1450  Colin Foley               Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
    5   3/38  M3039   59:31  5:37 1473  Andrew Owens              Vancouver                                           
    6   2/4   M1519   59:35  5:38 1449  Sam Morris                Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
    7   2/24  M2029   59:51  5:39 1453  Geoffrey Richards         Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
    8   3/24  M2029 1:00:29  5:43 1249  Jake Breuer               Whistler                                            
    9   1/35  M4049 1:00:53  5:45 1236  Chris Barth               White Rock           New Balance                    
   10   1/16  F2029 1:00:59  5:46 1233  Morgan Arritola           Ketchum              Salomon                        
   11   3/4   M1519 1:03:03  5:57 1387  Marcus Ribi               Richmond                                            
   12   4/24  M2029 1:03:46  6:01 1452  Ben Osorio                Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
   13   5/24  M2029 1:04:41  6:07 1323  Tomas Kasse               Whistler                                            
   14   6/24  M2029 1:04:48  6:07 1448  Sebastien Dandurand       Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
   15   2/35  M4049 1:05:18  6:10 1439  Kevin Hodder              Whistler                                            
   16   4/38  M3039 1:06:00  6:14 1276  Brady Dunne               Vancouver            Team Brady                     
   17   5/38  M3039 1:06:24  6:16 1435  Sven Brehm                Gaeryringen          TSV Hildrithausen              
   18   2/16  F2029 1:06:31  6:17 1437  Tara Gorman               Whistler                                            
   19   3/35  M4049 1:06:52  6:19 1342  Eric Leinberger           Gibsons                                             
   20   7/24  M2029 1:07:21  6:22 1338  Gregory Lariviere         Dundas               Harbour Track                  
   21   1/44  F3039 1:07:27  6:22 1491  Anne-Marie Madden         Vancouver            Arc'Teryx                      
   22   8/24  M2029 1:07:54  6:25 1461  Simon O'Brien             Whistler                                            
   23   9/24  M2029 1:08:09  6:26 1328  Lee Kennett               Vancouver                                           
   24  10/24  M2029 1:08:20  6:27 1367  Vincent Pagot             Whistler                                            
   25  11/24  M2029 1:09:03  6:31 1359  Michael Nangle            Vancouver                                           
   26   2/44  F3039 1:09:15  6:32 1280  Jennifer Faraone          Toronto                                             
   27   6/38  M3039 1:09:19  6:33 1297  Mark Green                Vancouver                                           
   28  12/24  M2029 1:09:41  6:35 1278  Jordan Ellis              Squamish                                            
   29   4/35  M4049 1:09:41  6:35 1307  Mark Hanson               Sammamish            AUDI                           
   30   3/16  F2029 1:09:42  6:35 1459  Laura Bestow              Whistler                                            
   31   5/35  M4049 1:09:43  6:35 1419  Shigeru Wakamatsu         Vancouver                                           
   32   6/35  M4049 1:09:51  6:36 1232  Herman Alagao             New Westminster                                     
   33   3/44  F3039 1:09:52  6:36 1346  Kim Magnus                Vancouver                                           
   34   7/38  M3039 1:10:17  6:38 1371  Joel Payeur               Vancouver                                           
   35   4/4   M1519 1:10:37  6:40 1451  Andrew Avis               Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
   36  13/24  M2029 1:10:48  6:41 1454  Paul Dupuis               Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
   37   7/35  M4049 1:11:45  6:47 1394  Mark Rowat                New Westminster                                     
   38   8/35  M4049 1:12:02  6:48 1327  Andrew Kennedy            London                                              
   39   9/35  M4049 1:13:23  6:56 1479  Peter Armistead           Whistler             Salomon                        
   40  14/24  M2029 1:14:00  6:59 1455  Martin Schrama            Whistler             Callaghan Valley Training Cent 
   41   4/16  F2029 1:14:11  7:00 1487  Gemma Slaughter           Vancouver                                           
   42  10/35  M4049 1:14:17  7:01 1466  Jacobus Grobbelaar                                                            
   43  11/35  M4049 1:14:52  7:04 1409  Bill Tanzola              Vancouver                                           
   44   8/38  M3039 1:15:04  7:05 1240  Chad Betker               Langley                                             
   45  12/35  M4049 1:15:11  7:06 1316  Colin Jackson             Vancouver                                           
   46   4/44  F3039 1:15:12  7:06 1405  Emily Solsberg            Wellington           VFAC                           
   47  15/24  M2029 1:15:20  7:07 1428  Ryan Willms               Vancouver                                           
   48   1/22  M5059 1:15:38  7:09 1248  Peter Bremner             Delta                                               
   49   2/22  M5059 1:15:48  7:10 1429  Doug Wilson               Port Coquitlam                                      
   50  13/35  M4049 1:15:51  7:10 1462  Warren Bakk               Point Roberts                                       
   51   9/38  M3039 1:16:03  7:11 1296  Avery Gottfried           Vancouver                                           
   52  10/38  M3039 1:16:04  7:11 1334  Jay Klassen               Burnaby                                             
   53   3/22  M5059 1:16:07  7:11 1373  Mick Peatfield            Whistler                                            
   54  11/38  M3039 1:16:29  7:13 1321  Brian Just                Vancouver                                           
   55   5/44  F3039 1:16:43  7:15 1415  Sheila Ulansky            West Vancouver                                      
   56   1/15  F4049 1:17:19  7:18 1383  Janette Purdham           Vancouver                                           
   57  14/35  M4049 1:17:24  7:19 1274  Franco Dotto              Delta                                               
   58  16/24  M2029 1:17:29  7:19 1356  Miroslav Minarik          Whistler                                            
   59   4/22  M5059 1:17:32  7:19 1247  Terry Bremner             Delta                                               
   60  12/38  M3039 1:17:35  7:20 1436  Jason Chong               West Vancouver                                      
   61   2/15  F4049 1:17:59  7:22 1312  Dawn Hertz                Garibaldi Highlands                                 
   62  13/38  M3039 1:18:31  7:25 1281  Steve Faraone             Toronto                                             
   63  15/35  M4049 1:18:45  7:26 1266  Chris Collition           Vancouver                                           
   64  14/38  M3039 1:18:48  7:26 1243  Cameron Boutin            Port Moody                                          
   65   3/15  F4049 1:19:08  7:28 1438  Louise Oliver             Whistler                                            
   66   5/22  M5059 1:19:19  7:29 1469  Tony Brooks               North Vancouver                                     
   67   6/44  F3039 1:19:22  7:30 1292  Julia Gerlitz             Squamish                                            
   68  16/35  M4049 1:19:35  7:31 1376  Joseph Pelle              Surrey                                              
   69  17/24  M2029 1:19:53  7:33 1239  Lukas Beranek             Whistler                                            
   70  15/38  M3039 1:20:15  7:35 1257  Devon Carr                North Vancouver                                     
   71   7/44  F3039 1:20:28  7:36 1318  Laurel Johnston           North Vancouver                                     
   72  18/24  M2029 1:20:29  7:36 1393  Ewan Ross                 Whistler                                            
   73  16/38  M3039 1:20:29  7:36 1490  Mark O'Quinn              Coquitlam                                           
   74  17/35  M4049 1:20:36  7:37 1474  Greg Goodwin              North Vancouver                                     
   75  18/35  M4049 1:20:41  7:37 1282  Craig Fava                North Vancouver                                     
   76  17/38  M3039 1:20:42  7:37 1488  Jamie Brandon             Squamish                                            
   77  19/35  M4049 1:21:09  7:40 2391  Scott Lutz                Calgary                                             
   78  20/35  M4049 1:21:10  7:40 1441  Matt Davies               Pemberton                                           
   79   8/44  F3039 1:21:25  7:41 1343  Tera Liley                North Vancouver                                     
   80   5/16  F2029 1:21:28  7:42 1380  Diana Pietroianu          Vancouver                                           
   81  18/38  M3039 1:21:36  7:42 1486  Chris Gardiner            Vancouver                                           
   82   9/44  F3039 1:21:42  7:43 1481  Tara Kulikov                                                                  
   83   6/22  M5059 1:22:29  7:47 1480  Walter Wallgram           Whistler                                            
   84  21/35  M4049 1:22:37  7:48 1361  Warren Nipp               Coquitlam                                           
   85  22/35  M4049 1:22:37  7:48 1395  Gordon Sagoo              Delta                                               
   86  19/24  M2029 1:22:39  7:48 1286  Greg Frankovich           Waterloo                                            
   87   7/22  M5059 1:22:53  7:50 1399  Dick Schouten             Chilliwack                                          
   88  10/44  F3039 1:23:01  7:50 1235  Kristin Baker             Edmonton                                            
   89  11/44  F3039 1:23:22  7:52 1326  Heather Kennedy           London                                              
   90  19/38  M3039 1:23:52  7:55 1416  Greg Van Popta            Langley                                             
   91  20/38  M3039 1:24:19  7:58 1442  Daryl West                Whistler                                            
   92   1/5   F5059 1:24:24  7:58 1324  Kim Kawaguchi             Vancouver                                           
   93   8/22  M5059 1:24:36  7:59 1456  Steven Pearce             Burnaby                                             
   94  12/44  F3039 1:24:39  8:00 1362  Hikari Nitta              Delta                                               
   95  13/44  F3039 1:24:45  8:00 1385  Leni Reichor              Whistler                                            
   96  23/35  M4049 1:24:46  8:00 1277  Rudi Eiter                Whistler                                            
   97  21/38  M3039 1:25:06  8:02 1234  Robyn Ashton              Vancouver                                           
   98  22/38  M3039 1:25:26  8:04 1434  Andrew Yaworski           Vancouver            Team Awesome                   
   99  23/38  M3039 1:25:34  8:05 1485  Craig Tricco              Whistler                                            
  100  24/38  M3039 1:25:41  8:05 1268  Simon Coulter             Coquitlam                                           
  101  20/24  M2029 1:26:03  8:08 1308  Gordon Havelaar           Vancouver                                           
  102   4/15  F4049 1:26:05  8:08 1079  Evannah Edge              Vancouver                                           
  103  25/38  M3039 1:26:07  8:08 1381  Jeremy Plotkin            Vancouver                                           
  104   6/16  F2029 1:26:22  8:09 1270  Diana Cruickshank         Vancouver                                           
  105   9/22  M5059 1:26:34  8:10 1355  Duncan McRae              Port Moody                                          
  106  14/44  F3039 1:26:46  8:12 1447  Katie McIntyre            Whistler                                            
  107  10/22  M5059 1:26:49  8:12 1329  Don Kennett               Vancouver                                           
  108  24/35  M4049 1:26:57  8:13 1463  Brent Ruhne               Santa Cruz                                          
  109   7/16  F2029 1:26:59  8:13 1425  Charlotte Whitney         Whistler             Rusty's Ragamuffins            
  110  15/44  F3039 1:27:08  8:14 1424  Peggi Whidden             Port Coquitlam                                      
  111   1/3   M6069 1:27:21  8:15 1492  Willi Ribi                Richmond                                            
  112   2/5   F5059 1:27:33  8:16 1489  Cathy Jenkins             Whistler                                            
  113   8/16  F2029 1:27:47  8:17 1410  Jaki Thornhill            Vancouver                                           
  114  11/22  M5059 1:28:32  8:22 1349  Jeff May                  Burnaby                                             
  115  21/24  M2029 1:28:55  8:24 1443  James Marshall            Surrey               Salomon West Vancouver/Cariboo 
  116   9/16  F2029 1:29:21  8:26 1333  Solana Klassen            Burnaby                                             
  117  25/35  M4049 1:29:21  8:26 1252  Greg Burnham              Vancouver                                           
  118  26/35  M4049 1:29:31  8:27 1269  Terry Crosby              Abbotsford                                          
  119  16/44  F3039 1:29:32  8:27 1374  Joanna Pedersen           Vancouver                                           
  120  26/38  M3039 1:29:53  8:29 1271  Chad Dalrymple            Victoria             Human Powered Racing           
  121  27/38  M3039 1:30:05  8:30 1368  Mitchell Palmer           Calgary                                             
  122  28/38  M3039 1:30:06  8:30 1309  Ben Hebert                Vancouver                                           
  123  22/24  M2029 1:30:15  8:31 1384  Mark Quinlan              Vancouver                                           
  124  27/35  M4049 1:30:18  8:32 1275  Brad Dueck                Chilliwack                                          
  125  12/22  M5059 1:30:18  8:32 1283  Grant Finnighan           Vancouver                                           
  126   5/15  F4049 1:30:40  8:34 1369  Mary Parrotta             Vancouver                                           
  127  17/44  F3039 1:30:47  8:34 1253  Jenn Burt                 North Vancouver                                     
  128  29/38  M3039 1:30:51  8:35 1446  Mourad Meratla            Whistler                                            
  129  18/44  F3039 1:30:54  8:35 1315  Zoe Inglis                Vancouver                                           
  130  19/44  F3039 1:31:12  8:37 1291  Catherine George          Victoria                                            
  131  20/44  F3039 1:31:39  8:39 1433  Mildred Wong              Vancouver                                           
  132  21/44  F3039 1:31:55  8:41 1330  Jennifer Kennett          Vancouver                                           
  133  22/44  F3039 1:31:59  8:41 1285  Kyla Fox                  North Vancouver                                     
  134  10/16  F2029 1:32:14  8:43 1320  Greta Joy                 Vancouver                                           
  135  23/24  M2029 1:32:15  8:43 1244  Tim Brady                 Burlington                                          
  136  28/35  M4049 1:32:28  8:44 1400  Roland Schultz            Whistler                                            
  137  23/44  F3039 1:33:12  8:48 1273  Jeannie Doig              Port Alberni                                        
  138  13/22  M5059 1:33:13  8:48 1417  Darcy Venne               Calgary                                             
  139  30/38  M3039 1:33:24  8:49 1389  Nathan Roarty             Vancouver                                           
  140  14/22  M5059 1:33:58  8:52 1245  Kevin Brady               Burlington                                          
  141   6/15  F4049 1:34:29  8:55 1471  Chris Cox                 North Vancouver                                     
  142  24/44  F3039 1:34:34  8:56 1406  Meridith Sones            Vancouver                                           
  143  25/44  F3039 1:34:44  8:57 1289  Agnes Garaba              North Vancouver                                     
  144  26/44  F3039 1:34:54  8:58 1444  Sarah Cary-Barnard        Edmonton                                            
  145  11/16  F2029 1:35:54  9:03 1379  Lydia Peters              Bowen Island                                        
  146   7/15  F4049 1:36:19  9:06 1264  Stacie Clark              Cedar Valley                                        
  147   1/1   F1519 1:36:30  9:07 1246  Lauren Brady              Burlington                                          
  148  27/44  F3039 1:36:30  9:07 1242  Tamara Bookbinder         North Vancouver                                     
  149  12/16  F2029 1:36:35  9:07 1255  Jessie Lee Cameron        Squamish                                            
  150   1/2   M0114 1:36:38  9:07 1396  Henry Scherer             Kalaheo                                             
  151  29/35  M4049 1:36:42  9:08 1397  Mike Scherer              Kalaheo                                             
  152   8/15  F4049 1:36:46  9:08 1366  Tracy Page                North Vancouver                                     
  153  30/35  M4049 1:37:11  9:11 1472  Tom Kusumoto              Vancouver                                           
  154   9/15  F4049 1:37:35  9:13 1445  Holly Elgert              Whistler                                            
  155  31/35  M4049 1:37:49  9:14 1261  Paul Chamberlain          Bellingham                                          
  156  28/44  F3039 1:37:52  9:14 1411  Mary Timbrell             Vancouver                                           
  157  32/35  M4049 1:37:54  9:15 1391  Mike Rogers               Cedar Valley                                        
  158  33/35  M4049 1:38:23  9:17 1314  Jeff Humphries            New Westminster                                     
  159   2/2   M0114 1:38:49  9:20 1388  Stuart Richardson         Maple Ridge                                         
  160  29/44  F3039 1:39:32  9:24 1310  Alexis Heinz              Surrey                                              
  161  10/15  F4049 1:39:44  9:25 1390  Julie Robb                North Vancouver                                     
  162  15/22  M5059 1:39:46  9:25 1336  Paulin Laberge            North Vancouver                                     
  163  30/44  F3039 1:40:40  9:30 1258  Lee Carroll               Whistler                                            
  164  31/38  M3039 1:41:14  9:33 1322  Mirza Kanani              Langley                                             
  165  16/22  M5059 1:41:17  9:34 1493  John Barnes                                                                   
  166  31/44  F3039 1:41:30  9:35 1467  Phillipa Campbell         Whistler                                            
  167  32/38  M3039 1:41:38  9:36 1331  Dennis Kim                Surrey                                              
  168  33/38  M3039 1:42:16  9:39 1402  Jeff Sketchley            Vancouver                                           
  169  32/44  F3039 1:43:00  9:43 1378  Emma Perske               Annerley                                            
  170  34/35  M4049 1:44:20  9:51 1370  Ian Patton                Vancouver                                           
  171  13/16  F2029 1:44:22  9:51 1478  Hilary Taylor             Vancouver                                           
  172  24/24  M2029 1:44:22  9:51 1477  Quinn Taylor              Winnipeg                                            
  173   2/3   M6069 1:45:50 10:00 1412  Zane Todd                 Saint Helena                                        
  174  33/44  F3039 1:45:54 10:00 1414  Natalie Tricco            Whistler                                            
  175  34/44  F3039 1:46:23 10:03 1341  Crystal-Rose Lee          Whistler                                            
  176  17/22  M5059 1:46:56 10:06 1458  Tim Dunnahoo              Round Rock                                          
  177  35/44  F3039 1:46:58 10:06 1475  Diana Papove              Vancouver                                           
  178  36/44  F3039 1:47:01 10:06 1238  Krista Beech              Coquitlam                                           
  179  18/22  M5059 1:47:48 10:11 1440  Richard McMonigal         Tacoma                                              
  180  37/44  F3039 1:47:53 10:11 1422  Carrie Weitzel            Vancouver                                           
  181  11/15  F4049 1:48:29 10:14 1431  Jacqueline Windh          Port Alberni                                        
  182  35/35  M4049 1:48:33 10:15 1311  Greg Herringer            Vancouver                                           
  183  34/38  M3039 1:49:11 10:18 1251  Mark Burger               Burnaby                                             
  184   3/5   F5059 1:49:40 10:21 1339  Laurie Larocque           Maple Ridge                                         
  185   4/5   F5059 1:50:35 10:26 1237  Linda Beckman             Bellingham                                          
  186  35/38  M3039 1:50:56 10:28 1482  Gordon Barkman            Port Coquitlam                                      
  187   3/3   M6069 1:51:12 10:30 1423  Theirry Werderits         Lynden                                              
  188  14/16  F2029 1:51:16 10:30 1403  Chloe Smith               Burnaby                                             
  189   5/5   F5059 1:53:06 10:41 1398  Nell Schouten             Chilliwack                                          
  190  36/38  M3039 1:53:13 10:41 1483  Kenny Jones               Mission                                             
  191  15/16  F2029 1:53:13 10:41 1484  Stephanie Boisset         Vancouver                                           
  192  12/15  F4049 1:54:27 10:48 1231  Juliann Aitchison         Salmon Arm                                          
  193  37/38  M3039 1:54:31 10:49 1262  Chad Chang                Richmond             RIPNGOODTIMES                  
  194  19/22  M5059 1:54:50 10:50 1350  Dave McAteer              New Westminster                                     
  195  13/15  F4049 1:56:16 10:59 1386  Tracy Reid                Surrey                                              
  196  38/44  F3039 1:57:11 11:04 1267  Katrina Coulter           Coquitlam                                           
  197  39/44  F3039 1:59:49 11:19 1457  Lora Pearce               Burnaby                                             
  198  20/22  M5059 2:00:22 11:22 1250  Peter Bromley             Toronto                                             
  199  38/38  M3039 2:06:44 11:58 1299  Guri Grewal               Coquitlam                                           
  200  40/44  F3039 2:06:58 11:59 1298  Baveldeep Grewal          Coquitlam                                           
  201  14/15  F4049 2:09:36 12:14 1358  Kelly Murphy              Vancouver                                           
  202  16/16  F2029 2:09:37 12:14 1272  Krystal Devlin            Vancouver                                           
  203  41/44  F3039 2:10:04 12:17 1319  Shana Johnstone           Vancouver                                           
  204  42/44  F3039 2:10:06 12:17 1352  Jennifer McIntosh         Port Moody                                          
  205  43/44  F3039 2:14:52 12:44 1335  Tara Klimos               Coquitlam                                           
  206  21/22  M5059 2:15:25 12:47 1301  Rob Guzyk                 Chilliwack                                          
  207  22/22  M5059 2:17:19 12:58 1420  Ed Walsh                  Victoria             Screaming Chihuahuas           
  208  15/15  F4049 2:17:19 12:58 1465  Kim Fay                   Waipalu                                             
  209  44/44  F3039 2:17:58 13:01 1317  Nerene Jansen Van Rensbur Vancouver                                           
  210   1/1   NOAGE                     Late Register