2013 HARRIERS Bob Reid Magical Mile
                              13 April 2013  

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
                     Questions? info@racedaytiming.ca
 

                           RACE CATEGORY RESULTS

DIVISION - Krazy Kids Kilometre Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Krazy Kids Kilometre Girls
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sofia Dybdal                                            5:55.77                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Krazy Kids Kilometre Boys
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Krazy Kids Kilometre Boys
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Carl-Philip Leipoldt      HPR                           3:56.37                 
    2 Tyson Chestnut            Prairie Inn Harriers          4:32.84                 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Sponsors/Celebrities Mile
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Sponsors/Celebrities Mile
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Lori Bowden               Prairie Inn Harriers          6:39.43    3:13    3:28 
    2 Ulla Hansen               Prairie Inn Harriers          6:46.49    3:39    3:08 
    3 Debbie Scott              Prairie Inn Harriers          6:47.46    3:40    3:08 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Community Mile
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Community Mile
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jason Papich                                            6:31.59    3:17    3:16 
    2 Linda Ryall                                             6:46.71    3:24    3:24 
    3 Sonia Ryall-Ota                                         6:51.64    3:25    3:27 
    4 Jane McDonald             Prairie Inn Harriers          9:11.24    4:55    4:17 
    5 Susan Jones               Prairie Inn Harriers          9:18.83    4:57    4:22 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Pre-Teen Mile Girls
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Pre-Teen Mile Girls
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Danielle Leipoldt         Kelly's Kids                  6:27.84    3:17    3:12 
    2 Colette Reimer                                          6:53.98    3:32    3:23 
    3 Marissa Murray                                          8:06.85    4:07    4:01 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Pre-Teen Mile Boys
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Pre-Teen Mile Boys
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Barber            Prairie Inn Harriers          5:55.22    2:56    3:00 
    2 Austin Moore                                            7:12.00    3:37    3:36 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Junior Teen Mile Girls
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Junior Teen Mile Girls
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Emma Bibault              UVic Track Club               5:29.74    2:50    2:41 
    2 Desirae Ridenour                                        5:32.98    2:48    2:46 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Junior Teen Mile Boys
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Junior Teen Mile Boys
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Thomas Getty                                            4:37.75    2:24    2:15 
    2 Austin MacDonald          TriStars                      5:15.24    2:33    2:43 
    3 Max McCulloch                                           5:21.72    2:45    2:38 
    4 Finn Battersby            Peninsula Track               5:45.46    2:56    2:50 
    5 Dane Skinner              Prairie Inn Harriers          5:49.47    2:46    3:04 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Senior Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Senior Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brittany Therrien         UVic Track Club               5:07.26    2:41    2:28 
    2 Shauna McInnis            UVic Track Club               5:12.40    2:38    2:35 
    3 Melissa Ross              ORCA                          5:15.26    2:40    2:36 
    4 Kendra Pomfret            UVic Track Club               5:20.76    2:39    2:43 
    5 Stephanie Trenholm        UVic Track Club               5:25.52    2:45    2:41 
    6 Lauren Babineau           Leading Edge                  5:30.63    2:50    2:42 
    7 Grace Annear              UVic Track Club               5:31.14    2:48    2:44 
    8 Sara Kelly                                              6:34.17    3:09    3:26 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Senior Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Senior Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Geoff Martinson           Prairie Inn Harriers          4:14.38    2:09    2:06 
    2 Karl Robertson            UVic Track Club               4:23.14    2:19    2:05 
    3 Clifford Childs           UVic Track Club               4:23.65    2:16    2:09 
    4 Thomas Riva               UVic Track Club               4:29.90    2:25    2:06 
    5 Trevor Schiavone          UVic Track Club               4:41.23    2:23    2:19 
    6 Jonathan Gendron                                        4:42.25    2:25    2:18 
    7 Kyle Irvine               UVic Track Club               4:43.73    2:26    2:18 
    8 Matthew Winkler           Uvic Track Club               4:54.99    2:24    2:32 
    9 Robin Poirier                                           4:57.37    2:28    2:30 
   10 Julien Marceau                                          5:14.75    2:40    2:35 
   11 Garrett Therrien          Prairie Inn Harriers          5:41.99    2:54    2:49 
   12 Matt Giles                                              5:42.97    2:57    2:47 
   13 Andrew Forin                                            5:58.25    2:59    3:00 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Pre-Master Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Pre-Master Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Claire Morgan             Prairie Inn Harriers          5:19.74    2:45    2:36 
    2 Kristi Koons                                            7:06.22    3:33    3:34 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Pre-Master Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Pre-Master Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Byron Trajan              Bastion                       4:44.93    2:24    2:22 
    2 Shane Ruljancich          Prairie Inn Harriers          4:51.03    2:31    2:21 
    3 Cobus De Klerk                                          5:03.54    2:34    2:30 
    4 Chris Callendar           Prairie Inn Harriers          5:06.92    2:39    2:29 
    5 J-F Gagne                 Prairie Inn Harriers          5:10.52    2:35    2:37 
    6 Stan Lorenzo              Leading Edge                  5:14.69    2:45    2:31 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Masters Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Masters Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Camie Bentham             Prairie Inn Harriers          6:13.51    3:12    3:03 
    2 Shannon Coutts            Prairie Inn Harriers          6:38.49    3:26    3:13 
    3 Angela Plamondon          Prairie Inn Harriers          6:43.03    3:29    3:15 
    4 Cathy Noel                Prairie Inn Harriers          6:59.75    3:38    3:23 
    5 Dee Ogden                 Prairie Inn Harriers          7:02.52    3:28    3:36 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Masters Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Masters Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gary Barber               Prairie Inn Harriers          5:18.75    2:38    2:42 
    2 Jim Barwise                                             5:34.52    2:48    2:48 
    3 Dwight Milford                                          5:39.27    2:51    2:49 
    4 Stuart Allen              Prairie Inn Harriers          6:14.50    3:09    3:07 
    5 Clint Lien                                              7:16.75    3:44    3:34 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Veteran Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Veteran Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jo Rosen                  Prairie Inn Harriers          6:09.49    3:06    3:05 
    2 Wendy Davies              Prairie Inn Harriers          6:40.49    3:24    3:17 
    3 Denise Tregear                                          7:47.74    4:03    3:46 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Veteran Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Veteran Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Peter Holmes                                            5:18.75    2:45    2:35 
    2 Garth Campbell            Prairie Inn Harriers          5:25.26                 
    3 Gary Duncan               Prairie Inn Harriers          5:32.50    2:46    2:47 
    4 Roger Plamondon           CVRR                          5:34.02    2:52    2:43 
    5 Brent Scott               Prairie Inn Harriers          5:47.26    2:54    2:54 
    6 Larry Nylen               Prairie Inn Harriers          5:53.26    2:57    2:57 
    7 David Baroff              Prairie Inn Harriers          6:01.01    2:56    3:06 
    8 Dewain Emrich                                           6:45.27    3:27    3:20 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Super Veteran Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Super Veteran Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Marcia Stromsmoe          Prairie Inn Harriers          7:29.23    3:51    3:39 
    2 Mary Freeman                                            7:37.72    3:51    3:48 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Super Veteran Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Super Veteran Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Peter Freeman                                           5:49.74    2:53    2:57 
    2 Frank Towler                                            6:29.74    3:14    3:17 
    3 Norman Dolan              Prairie Inn Harriers          6:49.73    3:28    3:22 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Legends Mile Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Legends Mile Women
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIVISION - Legends Mile Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: Legends Mile Men
   OA NAME                            CLUB                    TIME   1ST HALF 2ND HALF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Garfield Saunders         Prairie Inn Harriers          8:01.74    4:12    3:51 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------