2013 RUN THE NORTH SHORE SERIES
                              25KM Iron Knee
                                26 May 2013

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
 
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime Pace  Name                      City                 
===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========================= ==================== 
    1   1/53  M0139 1:36:18  3:52 Rickey Gates              San Francisco        
    2   2/53  M0139 1:37:20  3:54 Adam Campbell             Vancouver            
    3   1/20  M4049 1:42:00  4:05 Graeme Wilson             Vancouver            
    4   1/20  M50+  1:43:54  4:10 Rory Armes                West Vancouver       
    5   3/53  M0139 1:45:30  4:14 Shane Ruljancich          Victoria             
    6   4/53  M0139 1:46:42  4:17 Cameron Mang              Vancouver            
    7   5/53  M0139 1:50:49  4:26 Chad Bergen               Maple Ridge          
    8   6/53  M0139 1:54:43  4:36 Marcus Ribi               Richmond             
    9   7/53  M0139 1:55:32  4:38 Ray Barrett               Vancouver            
   10   8/53  M0139 1:55:56  4:39 Matt Thompson             North Vancouver      
   11   9/53  M0139 1:57:30  4:42 Alex Grimbley             Vancouver            
   12  10/53  M0139 1:58:40  4:45 Ramsey Ezzat              North Vancouver      
   13  11/53  M0139 1:59:08  4:46 Jeremy Waters             Coquitlam            
   14  12/53  M0139 1:59:22  4:47 Daniel Friedman           Vancouver            
   15  13/53  M0139 1:59:35  4:47 Elliott Marsh             North Vancouver      
   16   1/37  F0139 2:00:42  4:50 Stephanie Hamilton        Vancouver            
   17  14/53  M0139 2:01:10  4:51 Jay Brunelle              North Vancouver      
   18  15/53  M0139 2:01:18  4:52 Tristan Jenkin            Vancouver            
   19  16/53  M0139 2:03:30  4:57 Ryan Smiley               Vancouver            
   20  17/53  M0139 2:03:57  4:58 David Moloney             Vancouver            
   21  18/53  M0139 2:04:04  4:58 Ryan Turner               North Vancouver      
   22  19/53  M0139 2:05:13  5:01 Gregory Ewert             Vancouver            
   23   2/37  F0139 2:05:30  5:02 Brooke Spence             North Vancouver      
   24  20/53  M0139 2:05:44  5:02 Toby Perkins              North Vanocuver      
   25  21/53  M0139 2:05:58  5:03 Paul Schrimpf             Vancouver            
   26   2/20  M4049 2:06:11  5:03 Daryl Wood                Squamish             
   27   3/20  M4049 2:06:27  5:04 Peter Wijtkamp            North Vancouver      
   28  22/53  M0139 2:07:03  5:05 David Young               Vancouver            
   29   4/20  M4049 2:07:13  5:06 Bill Tanzola              Vancouver            
   30  23/53  M0139 2:07:36  5:07 Dustin Doan               Vancouver            
   31  24/53  M0139 2:08:05  5:08 Damian Allen              Nanaimo              
   32  25/53  M0139 2:08:46  5:10 Geordy MacLeod            Vancouver            
   33  26/53  M0139 2:08:56  5:10 Matt Barry                North Vancouver      
   34   5/20  M4049 2:09:07  5:10 Adrian Kempton            North Vancouver      
   35   6/20  M4049 2:09:15  5:11 Jurgen Wachter            North Vancouver      
   36   7/20  M4049 2:10:15  5:13 Kent Williams             North Vancouver      
   37   8/20  M4049 2:10:48  5:14 Gavin Arthur              Courtenay            
   38  27/53  M0139 2:11:17  5:16 Trevor Davison            Vancouver            
   39   3/37  F0139 2:11:26  5:16 Marieve Legrand           North Vancouver      
   40   9/20  M4049 2:11:50  5:17 Sebastien Demers          Vancouver            
   41  10/20  M4049 2:12:48  5:19 Garth Rempel              North Vancouver      
   42   4/37  F0139 2:12:54  5:19 Arden Young               Vancouver            
   43  28/53  M0139 2:14:07  5:22 Jean-Sébastien Lévesque   Montreal             
   44  29/53  M0139 2:14:40  5:24 Ronan Deane               North Vancouver      
   45  30/53  M0139 2:14:56  5:24 Jake Wetzel               Vancouver            
   46  31/53  M0139 2:14:56  5:24 Vincent Gregoire          Vancouver            
   47   1/26  F4049 2:15:19  5:25 Janet Lun                 North Vancouver      
   48  32/53  M0139 2:16:07  5:27 Levon Schmidt             Surrey               
   49  33/53  M0139 2:17:20  5:30 Kevin Letchford           Vancouver            
   50   5/37  F0139 2:17:49  5:31 Jennifer Murdock          Maple Ridge          
   51  11/20  M4049 2:18:12  5:32 Herman Alagao             New Westminster      
   52  34/53  M0139 2:18:17  5:32 Peter Rees                North Vancouver      
   53   2/20  M50+  2:18:48  5:34 Roger Handling            Roberts Creek        
   54  35/53  M0139 2:19:33  5:35 Darrin Moreira            Castlegar            
   55   3/20  M50+  2:19:49  5:36 James Griffiths           Vancouver            
   56  36/53  M0139 2:20:22  5:37 Jamie Hilder              Vancouver            
   57  37/53  M0139 2:20:38  5:38 Reuben Meikle             Burnaby              
   58   6/37  F0139 2:20:46  5:38 Heather Bretschneider     Victoria             
   59   4/20  M50+  2:20:53  5:39 Tony Brooks               North Vancouver      
   60  38/53  M0139 2:22:08  5:42 Shea McKinney             North Vancouver      
   61   2/26  F4049 2:23:01  5:44 Susan Shalanski           Squamish             
   62   3/26  F4049 2:23:14  5:44 Heather McCullough        North Vancouver      
   63   5/20  M50+  2:23:49  5:46 Dave Kukucha              Delta                
   64   6/20  M50+  2:24:45  5:48 Terry Bremner             Delta                
   65   7/37  F0139 2:24:59  5:48 Kate Blomfield            Vancouver            
   66   4/26  F4049 2:25:12  5:49 Lara Wear                 Victoria             
   67   7/20  M50+  2:25:56  5:51 John Herron               Victoria             
   68   8/37  F0139 2:26:03  5:51 Melissa Mattiazzo         North Vancouver      
   69   9/37  F0139 2:26:50  5:53 Solana Klassen            Burnaby              
   70  39/53  M0139 2:27:02  5:53 Greg Barreca              North Vancouver      
   71  12/20  M4049 2:27:06  5:54 Steve Monteith            Vancouver            
   72   5/26  F4049 2:27:08  5:54 Julie Robb                North Vancouver      
   73  10/37  F0139 2:27:25  5:54 Linda Tran                Vancouver            
   74  40/53  M0139 2:27:31  5:55 Jason Bennett             North Vancouver      
   75  13/20  M4049 2:28:04  5:56 Les Brown                 North Vancouver      
   76  41/53  M0139 2:28:08  5:56 David Black               Vancouver            
   77  42/53  M0139 2:29:00  5:58 David Parker              Vancouver            
   78   6/26  F4049 2:30:11  6:01 Nessa Sweeney             West Vancouver       
   79  14/20  M4049 2:30:27  6:02 Patrick Ridgley           North Vancouver      
   80  11/37  F0139 2:31:16  6:04 Lindsay Staniforth        Vancouver            
   81  43/53  M0139 2:31:17  6:04 Jon Lawlor                North Vancouver      
   82   8/20  M50+  2:31:48  6:05 Brian Hughes              North Vancouver      
   83   7/26  F4049 2:32:17  6:06 Linda Dufour              Vancouver            
   84  12/37  F0139 2:32:34  6:07 Allison Bernat            Vancouver            
   85  13/37  F0139 2:32:40  6:07 Kate Montgomerie          Vancouver            
   86   8/26  F4049 2:32:40  6:07 Pamela Saunders           Vancouver            
   87   9/26  F4049 2:32:42  6:07 Evannah Edge              Vancouver            
   88  10/26  F4049 2:33:28  6:09 Tanya Percy               North Vancouver      
   89  15/20  M4049 2:33:39  6:09 Chris Kantzky             North Vancouver      
   90  14/37  F0139 2:34:01  6:10 Senja Palonen             Vancouver            
   91  16/20  M4049 2:34:10  6:10 Alasdair Beattie          Vancouver            
   92  17/20  M4049 2:34:40  6:12 Greg Burnham              Vancouver            
   93  15/37  F0139 2:34:40  6:12 Victoria Kelly            North Vancouver      
   94  16/37  F0139 2:38:07  6:20 Lauren Doan               Vancouver            
   95  44/53  M0139 2:38:36  6:21 Nick Constantin           North Vancouver      
   96   9/20  M50+  2:38:45  6:21 David Anderson            North Vancouver      
   97   1/10  F50+  2:39:23  6:23 Ashley Sharifi            West Vancouver       
   98  45/53  M0139 2:41:05  6:27 Gary Louttit              North Vancouver      
   99   2/10  F50+  2:41:24  6:28 Francine Hong             North Vancouver      
  100  46/53  M0139 2:41:24  6:28 Sean Ramsden              North Vancouver      
  101  11/26  F4049 2:42:18  6:30 Alison Parry              North Vancouver      
  102  12/26  F4049 2:43:27  6:33 Anny Ferland              North Vancouver      
  103  17/37  F0139 2:44:38  6:36 Carmen Merkel             North Vancouver      
  104  18/37  F0139 2:44:50  6:36 Madeleine Schmidt         Vancouver            
  105  19/37  F0139 2:45:31  6:38 Jessica Jenei             Vancouver            
  106  47/53  M0139 2:45:34  6:38 Brent Nixon               Vancouver            
  107  20/37  F0139 2:46:10  6:39 Karmen Fu                 Burnaby              
  108  21/37  F0139 2:46:14  6:39 Kate Hatchwell            Vancouver            
  109  22/37  F0139 2:47:50  6:43 Monica Marantz            Vancouver            
  110  23/37  F0139 2:48:20  6:44 Jaci Edgeworth            North Vancouver      
  111  48/53  M0139 2:48:48  6:46 Ryan Lee                  Langley              
  112  13/26  F4049 2:49:09  6:46 Shawna Coplin             Burnaby              
  113  14/26  F4049 2:49:25  6:47 Mary Parrotta             Vancouver            
  114  10/20  M50+  2:49:32  6:47 Ken Nakano                North Vancouver      
  115   3/10  F50+  2:49:41  6:48 Linda Eastcott            North Vancouver      
  116  24/37  F0139 2:50:59  6:51 Nadine Manson             Qualicum Beach       
  117  15/26  F4049 2:50:59  6:51 Michaela Donnelly         North Vancouver      
  118  16/26  F4049 2:51:06  6:51 Lisa Moore                North Vancouver      
  119  25/37  F0139 2:52:15  6:54 Elizabeth Manson          Nanoose Bay          
  120  11/20  M50+  2:53:10  6:56 Ken Armour                Victoria             
  121  49/53  M0139 2:53:22  6:57 Paul Sly                  Vancouver            
  122  26/37  F0139 2:53:51  6:58 Linnea Wolfe              Surrey               
  123  27/37  F0139 2:54:07  6:58 Hikari Nitta              Richmond             
  124  28/37  F0139 2:54:14  6:59 Kate Best                 North Vancouver      
  125  29/37  F0139 2:54:17  6:59 Alison Rossel             North Vancouver      
  126   4/10  F50+  2:54:17  6:59 Darcel Moro               Port Moody           
  127  30/37  F0139 2:54:40  7:00 Amanda McIntyre           North Vancouver      
  128  12/20  M50+  2:54:51  7:00 Bob Sokol                 West Vancouver       
  129  13/20  M50+  2:56:21  7:04 Paulin Laberge            North Vancouver      
  130  18/20  M4049 2:56:39  7:04 Herman Kwong              Vancouver            
  131  31/37  F0139 2:56:52  7:05 Marnie Conklin            Vancouver            
  132  14/20  M50+  2:57:21  7:06 Earle Cherneski           North Vancouver      
  133  50/53  M0139 2:57:36  7:07 Ed Kumar                  Port Coquitlam       
  134  15/20  M50+  2:58:00  7:08 Gordon Brown              North Vancouver      
  135  16/20  M50+  3:00:15  7:13 Chris Butterworth         West Vancouver       
  136  51/53  M0139 3:00:23  7:13 Gonzalo Ledezma           North Vancouver      
  137  17/20  M50+  3:00:34  7:14 Walter Kwan               Richmond             
  138  17/26  F4049 3:00:46  7:14 Jessica Rosenfield        North Vancouver      
  139  32/37  F0139 3:01:04  7:15 Nicole Senger Maas        Burnaby              
  140   5/10  F50+  3:01:06  7:15 Tracy Russell             North Vancouver      
  141  18/26  F4049 3:03:19  7:20 Jane Creed                North Vancouver      
  142  19/26  F4049 3:03:30  7:21 Suzanne Robichaud         North Vancouver      
  143  33/37  F0139 3:04:35  7:23 Carolyn Kelly-Smith       North Vancouver      
  144  19/20  M4049 3:04:56  7:24 Rob Kirkpatrick           Vancouver            
  145  20/26  F4049 3:06:16  7:28 Cindy Froud               North Vancouver      
  146  21/26  F4049 3:06:16  7:28 Sue Drolet                North Vancouver      
  147  18/20  M50+  3:08:33  7:33 David Crawford            North Vancouver      
  148   6/10  F50+  3:08:43  7:33 Donna Smood               West Vancouver       
  149  34/37  F0139 3:09:07  7:34 Karen Mortimer            North Vancouver      
  150   7/10  F50+  3:09:23  7:35 Karen Craigie             North Vancouver      
  151  22/26  F4049 3:10:48  7:38 Ida Lum                   West Vancouver       
  152   8/10  F50+  3:14:48  7:48 Julie Rudd                West Vancouver       
  153  52/53  M0139 3:15:01  7:49 Barry Tucker              North Vancouver      
  154  23/26  F4049 3:15:01  7:49 Helen Markey              North Vancouver      
  155  35/37  F0139 3:16:54  7:53 Elaine Fung               Vancouver            
  156  24/26  F4049 3:19:00  7:58 Jinelle Woodley           Comox                
  157  25/26  F4049 3:23:00  8:08 Adel Peterson             North Vancouver      
  158  36/37  F0139 3:28:01  8:20 Anne Beninger             North Vancouver      
  159   9/10  F50+  3:30:16  8:25 Janice Steigleder         North Vancouver      
  160  53/53  M0139 3:30:27  8:26 Kevin Douma               North Vancouver      
  161  37/37  F0139 3:30:27  8:26 Leonarda Schotness        North Vancouver      
  162  20/20  M4049 3:34:12  8:35 Tee Kow                   Vancouver            
  163  10/10  F50+  3:34:50  8:36 Linda Henderson           North Vancouver      
  164  19/20  M50+  3:37:58  8:44 David Kwan                Burnaby              
  165  26/26  F4049 3:40:09  8:49 Joanne Wooldridge         North Vancouver      
  166  20/20  M50+  4:15:05 10:13 Donato Decatils           Whistler