HARRIERS GUNNER SHAW CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                             30 November 2013

                             Course Length 9km
 

Place Div/Tot Div   No.   Name                      City                 Club                      Finish  Pace  
===== ======= ===== ===== ========================= ==================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/48  M3039    11 Shane Ruljancich          Victoria             PIH                         35:30  3:57 
    2   1/23  M2029   274 Shawn Nelson              Victoria             Frontrunners Westshore      35:44  3:59 
    3   2/48  M3039   279 Matt Cecil                Victoria             Project Talaria             35:53  4:00 
    4   2/23  M2029    12 Shaun Stephens-Whale      Victoria                                         36:18  4:02 
    5   3/23  M2029   277 Chris Galley              Victoria             Uvic Tri Club               36:34  4:04 
    6   3/48  M3039   298 Byron Trajan              Nanaimo              Bastion Running Club        37:13  4:09 
    7   1/40  M4049    15 Andrew Pape-Salmon        Victoria             PIH                         38:05  4:14 
    8   4/23  M2029   282 Tyler Cole                Victoria             Athletics North East        38:09  4:15 
    9   5/23  M2029    61 James Cook                Victoria             Mercury Rising Triathlon    38:11  4:15 
   10   2/40  M4049    26 Shay Averbuch             Victoria             Mercury Rising Triathlon    38:15  4:15 
   11   4/48  M3039    17 Damian Allen              Nanaimo                                          39:30  4:24 
   12   3/40  M4049   198 Simon Reeves              Gabriola Isl                                     39:54  4:26 
   13   4/40  M4049   287 Noah Wallace              Vancouver            Running Room                40:09  4:28 
   14   1/28  M5059   262 Garth Campbell            Victoria             PIH                         40:16  4:29 
   15   5/48  M3039    72 Cobus De Klerk            Victoria                                         40:29  4:30 
   16   5/40  M4049   182 Mike Neill                Victoria             HPR                         40:30  4:30 
   17   6/23  M2029   170 Greg Mcnally              Vancouver                                        40:34  4:31 
   18   1/29  F3039     1 Claire Morgan             Victoria             PIH                         40:36  4:31 
   19   6/48  M3039    13 Richard Knowlton          Victoria             PIH                         40:41  4:32 
   20   7/48  M3039   297 Darren Tannas             Victoria                                         40:45  4:32 
   21   7/23  M2029   265 Philipp Krahe             Victoria                                         40:51  4:33 
   22   8/48  M3039   169 Kirk Mcnally              Victoria                                         41:32  4:37 
   23   6/40  M4049    43 Joel Bryan                Victoria                                         41:36  4:38 
   24   1/4   M0119    53 Taylor Chan               Victoria             BDHQ Runs                   41:37  4:38 
   25   9/48  M3039   118 James Hiebert             Victoria                                         41:44  4:39 
   26   7/40  M4049   244 Lance Watson              Sidney               LifeSport                   41:47  4:39 
   27   1/23  F2029   206 Patricia Roney            Victoria                                         42:18  4:42 
   28   2/23  F2029     3 Kirsten Sweetland         Victoria             PIH                         42:55  4:47 
   29   2/29  F3039    10 Ceri Jakobsen             Lantzville                                       43:12  4:48 
   30   8/40  M4049    18 Stefan Jakobsen           Lantzville                                       43:12  4:48 
   31  10/48  M3039   103 Colin Goldblatt           Victoria                                         43:17  4:49 
   32   9/40  M4049    16 Dan Jacklin               Victoria             PIH                         43:20  4:49 
   33  11/48  M3039   114 Geoff Harshaw             Victoria                                         43:27  4:50 
   34   2/28  M5059   270 John Catterall            North Saanich        PIH                         43:38  4:51 
   35   3/29  F3039   223 Ann Signorella            Victoria                                         43:41  4:52 
   36  10/40  M4049   125 Randy Humble              Sidney                                           43:46  4:52 
   37   1/4   F0119   153 Annina Lorenzo            North Saanich        LoCo's                      43:57  4:53 
   38   2/4   F0119   224 Josephine Simpson         Victoria                                         44:08  4:55 
   39  12/48  M3039   259 Tony Zarsadias            Victoria             B78                         44:13  4:55 
   40  13/48  M3039    68 David Dallin              Victoria                                         44:17  4:56 
   41  14/48  M3039    47 Dave Campbell             Victoria                                         44:30  4:57 
   42  15/48  M3039   139 Adam Kelly                Victoria                                         44:39  4:58 
   43   3/28  M5059   218 Brent Scott               Cobble Hill          PIH                         44:48  4:59 
   44   8/23  M2029    64 Connor Cruise             Vancouver                                        45:25  5:03 
   45   4/28  M5059   185 Larry Nylen               Shawnigan Lake       PIH                         45:28  5:04 
   46  11/40  M4049    32 Mark Bate                 Victoria                                         45:29  5:04 
   47  12/40  M4049   130 Ivor John                 Victoria             Victoria Flatliners         45:43  5:05 
   48   9/23  M2029   190 Matthew Payie             Victoria                                         45:45  5:05 
   49  13/40  M4049    37 Chris Boulton             Surrey                                           45:53  5:06 
   50  16/48  M3039   119 Graham Hill               Brentwood Bay                                    45:56  5:07 
   51  17/48  M3039   234 Graeme Sykes              Victoria                                         46:03  5:07 
   52  14/40  M4049    34 Orphée Bernard            Nanaimo                                          46:07  5:08 
   53  15/40  M4049    98 Franck Germain            Victoria             PIH                         46:13  5:09 
   54  16/40  M4049   249 Ed Wiebe                  Victoria                                         46:15  5:09 
   55   4/29  F3039     8 Holland Gidney            Victoria                                         46:18  5:09 
   56  18/48  M3039    45 Mark Bulmer               Victoria                                         46:20  5:09 
   57  19/48  M3039   285 Woodrow Eggers            Eugene, OR                                       46:24  5:10 
   58  17/40  M4049   214 Matthias Schoeck          Victoria             PIH                         46:38  5:11 
   59  20/48  M3039   191 Simon Pearson             Victoria             PIH                         46:44  5:12 
   60   5/29  F3039     9 Alicia Bulmer             Victoria             B78                         46:49  5:13 
   61  21/48  M3039    23 Faron Anslow              Victoria                                         46:55  5:13 
   62   1/20  F4049    33 Camie Bentham             Victoria             PIH                         46:59  5:14 
   63   5/28  M5059    19 Gary Barber               Victoria             PIH                         47:02  5:14 
   64   2/4   M0119    30 Michael Barber            Victoria             PIH                         47:02  5:14 
   65   1/19  M6099    67 Peter Curtis              Port Mcneill         PIH                         47:09  5:15 
   66  22/48  M3039   269 Dan Molgat-Roy            Victoria                                         47:12  5:15 
   67  23/48  M3039   132 Andrew Johnson            Victoria                                         47:19  5:16 
   68   6/29  F3039   193 Kristy Petovello          Victoria             PIH                         47:27  5:17 
   69   7/29  F3039   187 De Orrell                 Nanaimo                                          47:28  5:17 
   70   3/23  F2029    27 Andrea Bachand            Victoria                                         47:29  5:17 
   71   3/4   M0119   128 Matthew Jaffey            Saanich                                          47:38  5:18 
   72   2/19  M6099   260 Mark Ziegler              Sooke                                            47:49  5:19 
   73  24/48  M3039   122 Cory Horner               Victoria             PIH                         47:50  5:19 
   74   4/23  F2029     7 Alexandra Haggis          Victoria                                         47:53  5:20 
   75  10/23  M2029   283 Geoff McGregor            Victoria                                         47:56  5:20 
   76  11/23  M2029    65 Brian Curley              Nanaimo              Longstriders                48:02  5:21 
   77   5/23  F2029   275 Kaylee Beales             Nanaimo                                          48:04  5:21 
   78  25/48  M3039   141 Adam Kittredge            Victoria                                         48:05  5:21 
   79  26/48  M3039   211 Andy Sache                Victoria             Team TnA                    48:14  5:22 
   80   3/19  M6099   199 Terry Riggins             Nanoose Bay                                      48:15  5:22 
   81  27/48  M3039    76 Dean Dickenson            Nanaimo                                          48:16  5:22 
   82  18/40  M4049   232 Roy Styffe                Victoria                                         48:20  5:23 
   83  28/48  M3039    69 Chad Dalrymple            Victoria                                         48:37  5:25 
   84  29/48  M3039   217 Jared Scott               Victoria                                         48:44  5:25 
   85  12/23  M2029   106 Andrew Gregg              Victoria             PIH                         48:50  5:26 
   86  30/48  M3039   167 Stephen Mcgrath           Victoria                                         48:58  5:27 
   87  19/40  M4049   254 Tayt Winnitoy             Cobble Hill                                      49:04  5:28 
   88   6/28  M5059    66 Stephen Curran            Victoria                                         49:05  5:28 
   89   1/17  F5059   205 Patti Rogers              Nanoose Bay                                      49:10  5:28 
   90  13/23  M2029   240 David Thompson            Victoria             Longstriders                49:16  5:29 
   91  20/40  M4049   135 Darren Katila             Nanaimo              Bastion Running Club        49:21  5:29 
   92   2/20  F4049   263 Tracey Cook               Victoria                                         49:22  5:30 
   93   8/29  F3039   252 Cara Williams             Victoria             PIH                         49:22  5:30 
   94  21/40  M4049   272 Evan Middleton            Victoria             Suminski Runners            49:30  5:30 
   95  22/40  M4049   200 Darren Rinaldi            Nanaimo                                          49:36  5:31 
   96   7/28  M5059   251 Chris Wille               Victoria             PIH                         49:36  5:31 
   97   8/28  M5059    85 Dewain Emrich             Victoria                                         49:43  5:32 
   98  14/23  M2029   148 Jesse Leech               Shawnigan Lake                                   49:46  5:32 
   99   4/19  M6099   233 Mike Suminski             Victoria             Suminski Trail Runners      49:59  5:34 
  100   4/4   M0119   154 Cameron Lorenzo           North Saanich        LoCo's                      50:00  5:34 
  101   9/29  F3039    31 Ashley Barker             Petawawa                                         50:00  5:34 
  102   6/23  F2029   174 Renee Milne               Victoria                                         50:13  5:35 
  103  10/29  F3039   245 Nadya Watt                Victoria                                         50:13  5:35 
  104   2/17  F5059    40 Chris Brower              Victoria             PIH                         50:20  5:36 
  105  31/48  M3039    89 Corey Friesen             Nanaimo                                          50:22  5:36 
  106   3/17  F5059   179 Janet Musgrave            Nanaimo              Bastion Running Club        50:23  5:36 
  107  23/40  M4049    78 Greg Doerksen             Parksville                                       50:26  5:37 
  108  24/40  M4049    36 John Blakeslee            Victoria                                         50:43  5:39 
  109  11/29  F3039    73 Amy Dearden               Victoria                                         50:48  5:39 
  110   4/17  F5059     6 Valerie Bell              Victoria             PIH                         50:51  5:39 
  111  15/23  M2029   237 Justin Temmel             Victoria                                         50:56  5:40 
  112   5/17  F5059    99 Shelagh Germyn            Campbell River                                   50:56  5:40 
  113   5/19  M6099    96 Andre Gerard              Vancouver            LGRR                        51:20  5:43 
  114  12/29  F3039   107 Tanja Gundling            Victoria                                         51:22  5:43 
  115   7/23  F2029   253 Bri Wilson                Victoria                                         51:27  5:43 
  116  13/29  F3039   288 Danielle Mennie           Victoria             DPL                         51:28  5:44 
  117  32/48  M3039    46 Jason Butler              Victoria                                         51:29  5:44 
  118  33/48  M3039   178 Bryce Murray              Victoria                                         51:36  5:44 
  119  34/48  M3039   192 Dan Perrakis              Saanich                                          51:38  5:45 
  120  14/29  F3039    75 Kirsten Dibblee           Victoria                                         51:52  5:46 
  121  16/23  M2029   225 Jake Skinner              Victoria                                         52:02  5:47 
  122   9/28  M5059   146 Eugene Leduc              Victoria             PIH                         52:03  5:47 
  123  10/28  M5059    77 Stefan Doering            Saanichton                                       52:12  5:48 
  124  15/29  F3039    94 Catherine George          Victoria                                         52:32  5:51 
  125  17/23  M2029    50 Chris Carpenter           Victoria                                         52:53  5:53 
  126  11/28  M5059   129 Bob Janicki               Victoria             PIH                         53:02  5:54 
  127  16/29  F3039   202 Allison Roberts           Nanoose Bay                                      53:03  5:54 
  128  25/40  M4049   194 Doug Pickard              Qualicum Beach                                   53:11  5:55 
  129  35/48  M3039   271 Chris Demetrioff          Victoria             PIH                         53:20  5:56 
  130  17/29  F3039   289 Chrysta Archer            Victoria             DPL                         53:24  5:56 
  131  36/48  M3039   242 Brian Vatne               Victoria                                         53:29  5:57 
  132  37/48  M3039   158 Matthew Marshall          Victoria                                         53:38  5:58 
  133  18/23  M2029   258 Chris Zarft               Victoria                                         53:52  6:00 
  134   8/23  F2029   155 Michelle Macklem          Victoria                                         53:59  6:00 
  135   9/23  F2029   250 Louise Wilkin             North Delta                                      54:13  6:02 
  136   3/4   F0119     5 Sara Lax                  Victoria             PIH                         54:13  6:02 
  137  26/40  M4049   147 Robert Leece              Victoria                                         54:14  6:02 
  138  38/48  M3039   175 Peter Minter              Victoria                                         54:19  6:03 
  139   3/20  F4049   151 Karla Leighton            Campbell River                                   54:19  6:03 
  140  10/23  F2029   113 Melissa Hankinson         Victoria                                         54:25  6:03 
  141  39/48  M3039    92 Bryan Gallagher           Victoria                                         54:28  6:04 
  142  40/48  M3039   102 Dave Gicas                Victoria                                         54:34  6:04 
  143   6/19  M6099    80 Norman Dolan              Victoria             PIH                         55:01  6:07 
  144  27/40  M4049   160 Rick Matthes              Victoria                                         55:03  6:07 
  145  18/29  F3039   264 Suzanne Grant             Victoria                                         55:10  6:08 
  146  12/28  M5059    24 Ken Armour                Victoria                                         55:16  6:09 
  147  41/48  M3039   201 Gregory Robbins           Victoria                                         55:20  6:09 
  148  13/28  M5059   197 Paul Radford              Sidney                                           55:32  6:11 
  149  14/28  M5059   152 Tommy Lorenzo             North Saanich        LoCo's                      55:41  6:12 
  150  15/28  M5059    93 Dave Ganong               Victoria                                         55:48  6:12 
  151  28/40  M4049   207 Reginald Roy              Bonnyville                                       55:58  6:14 
  152   7/19  M6099    38 Mike Bourcier             Parksville                                       56:03  6:14 
  153  29/40  M4049   150 Stefan Lehmann            Victoria             PIH                         56:18  6:16 
  154  30/40  M4049    56 William Clyde             Parksville                                       56:36  6:18 
  155   1/6   F6099    22 Faye Amos                 Parksville                                       56:43  6:19 
  156  11/23  F2029    71 Ella Daniels              Saanichton                                       56:45  6:19 
  157  42/48  M3039   108 Jess Gunnarson            Victoria                                         56:46  6:19 
  158  16/28  M5059   248 Roger White               Victoria                                         56:57  6:20 
  159  19/29  F3039   109 Rebecca Guthrie           Victoria                                         56:58  6:20 
  160   8/19  M6099   115 Bruce Hawkes              Sooke Bc             STARR                       57:07  6:21 
  161  43/48  M3039    83 Steve Dyck                Victoria                                         57:16  6:22 
  162  19/23  M2029    81 Bryce Donnelly            Victoria                                         57:19  6:23 
  163  31/40  M4049   281 David Holder              Richmond             SAA                         57:28  6:24 
  164  12/23  F2029   143 Julie Lance               Victoria                                         57:34  6:24 
  165   2/6   F6099    84 Jackie Eddy               Sooke                Sooke Trail and Road Runn   57:40  6:25 
  166   6/17  F5059    59 Fiona Coleman             North Saanich        LoCo's                      57:42  6:25 
  167  32/40  M4049   294 Angellos Glaros           Nanaimo              Bastion Running Club        57:44  6:25 
  168  17/28  M5059   149 James Legacy              Victoria                                         57:48  6:26 
  169  20/23  M2029    97 Sam Gerard                Vancouver            LGRR                        57:58  6:27 
  170  33/40  M4049    49 Doug Carmichael           Victoria                                         57:59  6:27 
  171  18/28  M5059    70 Hans Damman               Duncan                                           57:59  6:27 
  172  13/23  F2029   165 Caileigh Mcdade           Victoria                                         58:03  6:27 
  173  20/29  F3039   295 Mari Kool                 Victoria                                         58:06  6:28 
  174  21/23  M2029   210 Kyle Ryan                 Langford                                         58:06  6:28 
  175  22/23  M2029   184 Alistair Norman           Victoria                                         58:10  6:28 
  176  14/23  F2029   243 Jessica Vivian            Victoria                                         58:10  6:28 
  177  34/40  M4049    74 Joel Deleenheer           Victoria                                         58:11  6:28 
  178  15/23  F2029   257 Chelsea Zarft             Victoria                                         58:12  6:28 
  179  19/28  M5059    29 Rod Bailey                Parksville  Bc       orca running club           58:14  6:29 
  180   7/17  F5059    52 Trish Chan                Victoria             BDHQ Runs                   58:16  6:29 
  181   4/20  F4049   177 Cheri Moore               Victoria             BDHQ Runs                   58:19  6:29 
  182   9/19  M6099   181 Paul Nasmith              Victoria                                         58:22  6:30 
  183  16/23  F2029   171 Terri Mctavish            Victoria             Team TnA                    58:23  6:30 
  184  17/23  F2029   286 Elizabeth Morrison        Squamish                                         58:25  6:30 
  185  18/23  F2029   104 Gillian Good              Victoria                                         58:40  6:32 
  186  21/29  F3039    39 Casey Brant               Victoria                                         58:52  6:33 
  187  44/48  M3039    87 Marc Fournet              Victoria                                         58:56  6:33 
  188   5/20  F4049    25 Kim Arseneau              Port Alberni                                     59:04  6:34 
  189  35/40  M4049   164 Douglas Mccarthy          Victoria                                         59:06  6:34 
  190  20/28  M5059   219 Kelly Sharman             Victoria             HPR                         59:10  6:35 
  191  36/40  M4049    91 Andrew Galbraith          Victoria             PIH                         59:10  6:35 
  192   8/17  F5059    35 Kathleen Birney           Victoria             PIH                         59:36  6:38 
  193   6/20  F4049   101 Helen Gibbons             Nanaimo                                          59:37  6:38 
  194  22/29  F3039   261 Anna Schnell              Victoria                                         59:42  6:38 
  195   7/20  F4049   276 Sara Park                 Victoria             Apex                        59:43  6:39 
  196  23/29  F3039   195 Nicole Proch              Parksville           Fluid fanatics            1:00:08  6:41 
  197  10/19  M6099   133 John Johnston             North Saanich                                  1:00:12  6:42 
  198  45/48  M3039   145 Noah Layne                Victoria                                       1:00:15  6:42 
  199  24/29  F3039   196 Amber-Lee Provencal       Nanaimo                                        1:00:18  6:42 
  200  46/48  M3039   208 Dan Roy                   Victoria                                       1:00:21  6:43 
  201   8/20  F4049   140 Yvonne Kemeny             Victoria                                       1:00:50  6:46 
  202   9/20  F4049   215 Cheryl Schultz            Parksville                                     1:00:59  6:47 
  203  21/28  M5059   256 Ron Woolley               Brentwood Bay                                  1:01:00  6:47 
  204  25/29  F3039   127 Kelly Irvine              Duncan                                         1:01:02  6:47 
  205  26/29  F3039   226 Dawn Slater               Victoria                                       1:01:04  6:48 
  206  22/28  M5059    86 Adrian Fletcher           Victoria             Suminski Trail Runners    1:01:11  6:48 
  207  47/48  M3039   176 Pawel Miskiewicz          Victoria                                       1:01:40  6:52 
  208  23/28  M5059   188 Ross Palfery              Nanaimo              Bastion Running Club      1:01:51  6:53 
  209  37/40  M4049   100 Robert Gialloreto         Victoria                                       1:01:59  6:54 
  210  19/23  F2029   239 Alexis Theroux            Victoria                                       1:02:04  6:54 
  211  11/19  M6099   266 Gordon Oke                Victoria                                       1:02:21  6:56 
  212  38/40  M4049   284 Charlie Wilke             Victoria                                       1:02:31  6:57 
  213  27/29  F3039    55 Sarah Clayards            Victoria                                       1:03:12  7:02 
  214  23/23  M2029   292 Derick Muir               Victoria                                       1:03:22  7:03 
  215   9/17  F5059   186 Tracy Oliver              Victoria             BDHQ Runs                 1:03:46  7:06 
  216  20/23  F2029   296 Anika Sander              Victoria                                       1:03:48  7:06 
  217   4/4   F0119   173 Tammy Miles               Sidney               PIH                       1:04:00  7:07 
  218  10/20  F4049   231 Sandra Stewart            Duncan                                         1:04:33  7:11 
  219  24/28  M5059   120 David Holmes              Nanaimo                                        1:04:33  7:11 
  220  25/28  M5059   162 David Matthewman          Nanaimo                                        1:05:06  7:14 
  221  10/17  F5059   161 Shelley Matthewman        Nanaimo                                        1:05:07  7:15 
  222  11/17  F5059   278 Janice Meek               Victoria                                       1:05:12  7:15 
  223  11/20  F4049    51 Monica Carthy             Victoria                                       1:05:27  7:17 
  224  12/20  F4049    58 Lynn Cole                 Victoria                                       1:05:28  7:17 
  225  12/17  F5059   123 Carol Howard              Victoria                                       1:05:40  7:18 
  226  13/20  F4049   204 Kim Rodger                Duncan                                         1:05:40  7:18 
  227  48/48  M3039   163 James Mcaloon             Victoria                                       1:05:54  7:20 
  228  28/29  F3039   280 Catherine Holder          Victoria             HPR                       1:07:00  7:27 
  229  14/20  F4049   116 Charlene Hay              Parksville           Bastion Running Club      1:07:27  7:30 
  230   3/6   F6099   142 Judy Lamontagne           Duncan                                         1:07:32  7:31 
  231  15/20  F4049    63 Jamie Covey               Duncan                                         1:07:34  7:31 
  232  39/40  M4049   126 Todd Humen                Ladysmith                                      1:07:34  7:31 
  233  21/23  F2029   144 Kellie Lanktree           Victoria             BDHQ Runs                 1:07:45  7:32 
  234  13/17  F5059   293 Linda Willie              Victoria                                       1:09:20  7:43 
  235  22/23  F2029   124 Molly Hulbert             Victoria                                       1:10:04  7:48 
  236   4/6   F6099   209 Linda Rumley              Duncan                                         1:10:45  7:52 
  237  40/40  M4049   246 Gord Webster              Cobble Hill                                    1:10:45  7:52 
  238  14/17  F5059   112 Arlene Halwa              Campbell River                                 1:11:18  7:56 
  239  12/19  M6099   241 Vince Trahan              Sooke                                          1:11:39  7:58 
  240  26/28  M5059   267 Jim Stewart               Victoria                                       1:12:04  8:01 
  241  27/28  M5059    28 Gary Baggott              Victoria                                       1:12:06  8:01 
  242  13/19  M6099   203 Chris Robinson            Campbell River       Comox Valley Road Runners 1:12:11  8:02 
  243  15/17  F5059   255 Ruth Wittenberg           Victoria                                       1:12:14  8:02 
  244  14/19  M6099   168 Jim Mclean                Parksville           Fluid fanatics            1:12:59  8:07 
  245  28/28  M5059   291 Andy Mackinnon            Metchosin                                      1:13:20  8:09 
  246  29/29  F3039    60 Kimberley Collis          Victoria             BDHQ Runs                 1:13:25  8:10 
  247  15/19  M6099   273 Rich Hunt                 Victoria             PIH                       1:14:02  8:14 
  248  16/17  F5059   290 Kathleen Sutherland       Victoria             Frontrunners Westshore    1:15:44  8:25 
  249  16/20  F4049   216 Carol Schwall             Victoria                                       1:16:04  8:28 
  250  17/17  F5059   238 Christine Thate           Victoria             PIH                       1:16:46  8:32 
  251  17/20  F4049   134 Diana Jolly               Parksville                                     1:16:49  8:33 
  252  18/20  F4049    62 Melissa Corfield          Victoria                                       1:18:12  8:42 
  253  19/20  F4049    90 Jan Frith                 Victoria                                       1:18:13  8:42 
  254  23/23  F2029    95 Alley Gerard              Victoria                                       1:23:34  9:18 
  255  20/20  F4049   212 Sue Sanders               Parksville           Fluid fanatics            1:24:09  9:21 
  256  16/19  M6099   247 Richard Wey               Sidney                                         1:24:11  9:22 
  257   5/6   F6099   220 Gloria Sherwood           Victoria                                       1:26:19  9:36 
  258  17/19  M6099   222 Eric Sherwood             Sidney               PIH                       1:26:58  9:40 
  259   6/6   F6099   221 Peggy Sherwood            Sidney               PIH                       1:31:07 10:08 
  260  18/19  M6099   998 Mike Emerson              Victoria             PIH                       1:31:07 10:08 
  261  19/19  M6099   999 Carlos Castillo           Vcitoria             PIH                       1:31:08 10:08