DAVE REED 5K
                              03 MARCH 2012  
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
                     Questions? info@racedaytiming.ca
Place Div/Tot Div   Guntime  PerF Name                      Club                       Chip    
===== ======= ===== =======  ==== ========================= ========================== ======= 
    1   1/24  M2034   15:38   832 Kevin Friesen                                          15:38 
    2   1/18  M4044   15:42*  828 Kevin O'Connor            Vancouver Falcons            15:42 
    3   1/20  M0119   15:54*  818 Lawrence Viola                                         15:54 
    4   2/20  M0119   15:55*  817 Tim Delcourt              Coastal Athletics            15:55 
    5   2/24  M2034   16:10   804 Rowan Forseth                                          16:10 
    6   3/20  M0119   16:11   804 Declan White              Coastal Athletics            16:11 
    7   3/24  M2034   16:17   799 John Machuga                                           16:17 
    8   4/24  M2034   16:26   791 Nathan Killam             Team Ossenbrink              16:26 
    9   2/18  M4044   16:30   788 Mike Murphy               Frontrunners                 16:30 
   10   4/20  M0119   16:46   776 Nathan Goodwin                                         16:46 
   11   5/24  M2034   16:49   773 Thomas Nipen                                           16:48 
   12   1/8   M4549   17:03   763 Warren McCulloch          Phoenix Running Club         17:03 
   13   3/18  M4044   17:11   757 Tyler Ginther             coastal Athletics            17:10 
   14   6/24  M2034   17:21   750 Mick O'Shea                                            17:20 
   15   7/24  M2034   17:22   749 Andrew Powell             Lifesport - Team Ossenbrin   17:20 
   16   5/20  M0119   17:23   748 Dustin Johnson            Coastal Athletics            17:22 
   17   4/18  M4044   17:33   741 Brian Wynhoven                                         17:31 
   18   1/9   M5054   17:36*  739 Gordon Christie           Prairie Inn Harriers         17:36 
   19   1/33  F2034   17:40   844 Sabrina Wilkie            Point Grey TFC               17:39 
   20   5/18  M4044   17:53   727 Larry Lorette             Phoenix Running Club         17:51 
   21   8/24  M2034   18:03   721 Mathieu Rocheleau                                      18:00 
   22   9/24  M2034   18:09   717 Rob Eakin                 RTC Vancouver                18:09 
   23   2/33  F2034   18:17   815 Lisa Brooking                                          18:15 
   24   2/9   M5054   18:18   711 Mark Pinckard             Steveston Athletic Associa   18:16 
   25   6/20  M0119   18:19   710 Khalil Gota               Coastal Athletics            18:19 
   26   7/20  M0119   18:20   709 Aran Rafie-Pour           Strathcona Lions             18:17 
   27   8/20  M0119   18:26   706 Sterling Ginther          Coastal Athletics            18:25 
   28   1/4   M5559   18:28   704 Craig Crawford                                         18:26 
   29  10/24  M2034   18:31   702 Matthew Johnston          Coastal Athletics            18:25 
   30   3/9   M5054   18:33   701 Phil Green                                             18:32 
   31   9/20  M0119   18:40   697 Nelson Ip                 Strathcona Lions             18:36 
   32   3/33  F2034   18:40   798 Shannon Thompson          Van Running                  18:39 
   33   2/8   M4549   18:41   696 Chris Boulton             Semiahmoo Sun Runners        18:40 
   34  10/20  M0119   18:44   694 Jordan Gin                                             18:43 
   35  11/20  M0119   18:48   692 Kendall Gee-Wing          Strathcona Lions             18:45 
   36  11/24  M2034   18:49   691 Steve Addison                                          18:46 
   37   1/13  M6064   18:51*  690 Scott Stewart                                          18:50 
   38   6/18  M4044   18:52   689 Kevin Zakreski                                         18:45 
   39   2/13  M6064   18:53*  689 Bruce Wark                                             18:51 
   40  12/24  M2034   18:54   688 Stephen Thomson                                        18:51 
   41  12/20  M0119   18:54   688 Caleb Cheng               Strathcona Lions             18:51 
   42   1/8   M3539   18:54   688 Jeff Schiebler            Coastal Athletics            18:47 
   43   1/8   F0119   18:54   788 Ally Ginther              Coastal Athletics            18:54 
   44  13/24  M2034   18:56   687 Nico Windler              Team Ullmann Yeti            18:54 
   45   4/33  F2034   18:57   786 Katherine Moore           Vancouver Falcons            18:56 
   46   3/8   M4549   19:00   685 Christopher Maika         Kajaks                       18:59 
   47   2/8   M3539   19:02   683 Andy Bienefeld                                         19:00 
   48   7/18  M4044   19:11   678 David Kozely                                           19:09 
   49   8/18  M4044   19:20   673 Lee Hamilton                                           19:14 
   50  13/20  M0119   19:25   670 Michael Blair                                          19:21 
   51  14/24  M2034   19:27   669 Chris Taplin              UBC MED                      19:24 
   52   3/13  M6064   19:27   669 Rick Woods                Semiahmoo Sun Runners        19:25 
   53   4/8   M4549   19:28   668 Robert Watt                                            19:24 
   54  14/20  M0119   19:31   666 Sam Willett                                            19:31 
   55   4/9   M5054   19:37   663 Alan Rooks                                             19:34 
   56   2/8   F0119   19:38   759 Olivia Willett                                         19:38 
   57  15/24  M2034   19:38   662 Marc De Geus                                           19:37 
   58   1/8   F4044   19:42   756 Rene McKibbin             Lions Gate Road Runners      19:40 
   59   3/8   M3539   19:44   659 Scott Colbourne                                        19:43 
   60  16/24  M2034   19:45   659 Stan Lorenzo              Hershey Harriers             19:40 
   61   5/9   M5054   19:48   657 Mark Rowlands                                          19:43 
   62  15/20  M0119   19:51   655 Alan Li                   Strathcona Lions             19:48 
   63   9/18  M4044   19:51   655 Scott Wotherspoon                                      19:47 
   64  17/24  M2034   19:57   652 Luke Spence Byrd                                       19:47 
   65   1/8   F4549   20:06   741 Amy Smith                                              20:03 
   66  10/18  M4044   20:11   644 Michael Mitchell          Boston Bound                 20:06 
   67   5/33  F2034   20:15   736 Edith Li                                               20:12 
   68  11/18  M4044   20:19   640 Chris Hunt                                             20:09 
   69   4/8   M3539   20:20   640 Ciprian Constantinescu                                 20:19 
   70  16/20  M0119   20:26   637 Luke Gin                                               20:25 
   71   1/8   F3539   20:32   726 Niki Jacques                                           20:32 
   72   6/9   M5054   20:38   630 Richard Armstrong         Phoenix Running Club         20:34 
   73  18/24  M2034   20:39   630 David McDermott                                        20:35 
   74   6/33  F2034   20:41   720 Genevieve Cauffope                                     20:39 
   75   2/4   M5559   20:45   627 Mark Stanton                                           20:40 
   76   5/8   M4549   20:54   622 Andrew Lai                Lions Gate Road Runners      20:54 
   77   7/9   M5054   20:55   622 Gordon Flett              Semiahmoo Sun Runners        20:50 
   78  12/18  M4044   20:57   621 Craig Doherty                                          20:52 
   79   2/8   F3539   21:07   706 Lynda McCue                                            21:03 
   80   3/4   M5559   21:09   615 Gord Phillips                                          21:07 
   81  17/20  M0119   21:10   614 Peter Milobar                                          21:09 
   82   7/33  F2034   21:11   703 Ingrid Alvik                                           21:08 
   83   8/33  F2034   21:13   702 Cristina McKean           Van Running                  21:11 
   84   5/8   M3539   21:15   612 Peter Roberts             Pacific Spirit               21:10 
   85   4/13  M6064   21:15   612 George Sojka                                           21:15 
   86   8/9   M5054   21:18   611 Bill Chang                                             21:14 
   87   3/8   F0119   21:23   697 Winnie Miao               Strathcona Lions             21:19 
   88  18/20  M0119   21:28   606 Joshua Kozelj                                          21:25 
   89   9/33  F2034   21:28   694 Michelle Buckley                                       21:20 
   90  19/20  M0119   21:32   604 Joey Gargaro              Phoenix Running Club         21:31 
   91   1/16  F5054   21:32   692 Nancy Tinari              Phoenix Running Club         21:27 
   92   5/13  M6064   21:35   603 Jean-Pierre Poggioli                                   21:33 
   93  13/18  M4044   21:39   601 Andy Poon                                              21:33 
   94  14/18  M4044   21:41   600 Tom Kozely                                             21:39 
   95   4/8   F0119   21:46   685 Robynne Shannon                                        21:43 
   96  19/24  M2034   21:48   597 Trevor Hoff                                            21:42 
   97   6/8   M4549   21:54   594 Stephen Scott                                          21:50 
   98   2/8   F4549   21:56   679 Christine Blanchette                                   21:50 
   99   6/13  M6064   21:57   593 Robert Haines             Lions Gate Road Runners      21:52 
  100  20/24  M2034   21:59   592 Tyler Varnals                                          21:50 
  101  21/24  M2034   22:03   590 Fred Chapman              Leading Edge Triathlon Clu   21:57 
  102   6/8   M3539   22:04   589 Julian Forman                                          21:55 
  103   2/16  F5054   22:12   671 Amanda Barlow                                          22:07 
  104   3/16  F5054   22:15   670 Debra Cramer              Lake Merritt Joggers and S   22:13 
  105  10/33  F2034   22:22   666 Sofi Hindmarch                                         22:18 
  106   2/8   F4044   22:25   665 Karen Fry                                              22:20 
  107  11/33  F2034   22:26   664 Corinna Carlson                                        22:20 
  108   3/8   F4044   22:31   662 Carie Moran                                            22:25 
  109  15/18  M4044   22:34   576 Vaclav Sladek                                          22:29 
  110   4/4   M5559   22:38   575 Jan Marcinkiewicz                                      22:36 
  111   3/8   F3539   22:50   653 Grace Chow                                             22:47 
  112  12/33  F2034   22:52   652 Natasha Lowe              Leading Edge Triathlon Clu   22:46 
  113   7/13  M6064   22:55   568 Neil Wakelin                                           22:54 
  114  13/33  F2034   22:58   649 Debbie Catterall                                       22:52 
  115   8/13  M6064   23:04   564 William Goldstein                                      23:01 
  116   7/8   M3539   23:13   560 Dickson Choy              Dark Horse                   23:01 
  117  14/33  F2034   23:21   638 Heather Seeley            Pacific Rim Multisport       23:12 
  118   4/8   F4044   23:22   638 Junko Kosugi                                           23:17 
  119   5/8   F4044   23:23   637 Julie Iverson                                          23:15 
  120   9/13  M6064   23:23   556 Dennis Krochak                                         23:23 
  121   1/3   M6569   23:26   555 Jake Madderom             Kajaks                       23:22 
  122  10/13  M6064   23:32   553 Steven Lowe               Evergreen Runners            23:25 
  123   7/8   M4549   23:45   548 Steve Merrick                                          23:38 
  124   3/8   F4549   23:46   627 Deborah Nielsen           Forerunners                  23:41 
  125   5/8   F0119   23:50   625 Cyrena Timmins                                         23:49 
  126   8/8   M4549   23:56   543 Steven Zou                                             23:44 
  127   4/16  F5054   24:00   621 Beverli Barnes            Forerunners                  23:54 
  128   4/8   F4549   24:04   619 Jennifer Wolf                                          24:00 
  129   6/8   F4044   24:08   617 Danielle Bradley                                       24:00 
  130  15/33  F2034   24:17   614 Hanna Luescher            Team Ullmann Yeti            24:08 
  131   5/16  F5054   24:20   612 Suzette Narbonne                                       24:13 
  132   9/9   M5054   24:21   534 Scott Wilson                                           24:08 
  133   5/8   F4549   24:31   608 Angie Barkley                                          24:25 
  134   1/4   F6064   24:38   605 Lilian Wong                                            24:36 
  135  22/24  M2034   24:40   527 James Smith                                            24:26 
  136   1/3   M7099   24:53   523 Akram Khan                                             24:51 
  137   6/16  F5054   25:08   593 Cathy Morton                                           25:00 
  138   6/8   F0119   25:09   593 Fiona Green                                            25:01 
  139  11/13  M6064   25:13   516 Orlando Naranjo           Greyhound Masters            25:08 
  140   7/8   F0119   25:29   585 Sarah Ellis               Strathcona Lions             25:26 
  141   7/16  F5054   25:35   582 Lesley Green                                           25:27 
  142  16/33  F2034   25:37   582 Allison Merz                                           25:28 
  143   2/3   M6569   25:43   506 Richard Mellen            Nomads                       25:34 
  144  12/13  M6064   25:54   502 Gerald Tincher                                         25:48 
  145  17/33  F2034   25:54   575 Sandra Mulvenna                                        25:45 
  146  18/33  F2034   26:08   570 Courtney Harcolt                                       26:02 
  147   8/16  F5054   26:20   566 Renee Smith-Valade                                     26:14 
  148   1/4   F6569   26:30   562 Lynette Baldock           Surrey Greyhounds            26:28 
  149  19/33  F2034   26:33   561 Jessica Hewitt                                         26:20 
  150   2/4   F6569   26:49   556 Linda Jackson                                          26:45 
  151   7/8   F4044   26:53   554 Jeanette Rainbow                                       26:46 
  152  20/33  F2034   26:54   554 Xiaomeng Ren              Van Running                  26:44 
  153  16/18  M4044   26:54   483 Rene Boddeveld                                         26:49 
  154   9/16  F5054   26:56   553 Wendy Rooney                                           26:46 
  155  21/33  F2034   27:03   551 Rene Melanson                                          26:50 
  156  17/18  M4044   27:17   477 Pat Cheung                                             27:10 
  157  18/18  M4044   27:31   473 Garfield Wilson                                        27:20 
  158  22/33  F2034   27:54   534 Heather Cameron                                        27:42 
  159  10/16  F5054   28:23   525 Mary Gargaro              Phoenix Running Club         28:20 
  160  11/16  F5054   28:32   522 Joanne Bezzubetz                                       28:24 
  161  20/20  M0119   28:43   453 Cameron Nelson                                         28:30 
  162  23/24  M2034   28:45   452 Miles Kaech                                            28:37 
  163   2/4   F6064   29:02   513 Jean Sorensen                                          28:59 
  164  24/24  M2034   29:03   448 Matthew Abell                                          28:51 
  165   3/3   M6569   29:05   447 David Swinford                                         28:53 
  166  23/33  F2034   29:08   512 Shoelah Bergen                                         28:57 
  167  24/33  F2034   29:08   512 Ania McLaren                                           29:04 
  168   3/4   F6064   29:24   507 Norma Bryant                                           29:09 
  169   2/3   M7099   29:31   441 Dan Murphy                                             29:22 
  170   3/4   F6569   29:41   502 Cara Smith                                             29:34 
  171  12/16  F5054   29:49   500 Marie Blair                                            29:38 
  172  25/33  F2034   29:52   499 Rose Kaech                                             29:43 
  173  26/33  F2034   30:17   492 Rhonda Hyslop                                          30:05 
  174   1/3   F7099   30:21*  491 Lenore Montgomery                                      30:14 
  175  13/13  M6064   30:33   426 Bruce Hansen                                           30:22 
  176  27/33  F2034   30:50   483 Denise Nawata                                          30:41 
  177  28/33  F2034   30:50   483 Brooke Harley                                          30:42 
  178   8/8   F4044   30:50   483 May Leung                                              30:35 
  179   4/8   F3539   31:17   476 Sharon Doubt                                           31:06 
  180   3/3   M7099   31:52   408 Rob Daniel                                             31:51 
  181   5/8   F3539   32:26   459 Maiko Takeuchi                                         32:14 
  182   6/8   F4549   32:49   454 Louise Rouse                                           32:39 
  183   6/8   F3539   32:50   454 Keri Medeiros                                          32:36 
  184   4/4   F6569   32:58   452 Phyllis D'Entremont                                    32:50 
  185   8/8   F0119   33:00   452 Alleigra Campbell                                      32:48 
  186  29/33  F2034   34:48   428 Leesa Testani                                          34:33 
  187   4/4   F6064   35:51   416 Skyeelene Haley-Jones                                  35:41 
  188   7/8   F3539   36:12   412 Karen Lucas-Dacpano                                    36:02 
  189  30/33  F2034   36:51   404 Kristie McCann                                         36:37 
  190  31/33  F2034   36:54   404 Jolene Mooney                                          36:39 
  191   7/8   F4549   36:57   403 Monika Lohmeyer                                        36:40 
  192   1/1   F5559   37:38   396 Susan Hoff                                             37:27 
  193  13/16  F5054   38:21   389 Michele Carver                                         38:04 
  194  32/33  F2034   38:21   389 Tara Sutherland                                        38:04 
  195  14/16  F5054   38:37   386 Marilyn Falt                                           38:20 
  196   2/3   F7099   38:47   384 Sandra Davies                                          38:33 
  197   8/8   F3539   39:05   381 Helen Pankras             Team Awesome                 38:49 
  198  33/33  F2034   39:05   381 Melissa Weller            Team Awesome                 38:50 
  199   8/8   M3539   39:09   332 Alan Antasuda                                          38:59 
  200  15/16  F5054   39:15   380 Mary Veerman                                           39:05 
  201  16/16  F5054   41:25   360 Kristie Congram           Club Fat Ass                 41:25 
  202   8/8   F4549   41:25   360 Lori Belancic                                          41:07 
  203   3/3   F7099   44:57   332 Delia Visscher                                         44:46 
  204   1/1   NOAGE        #    0 Late Register                                          19:40 
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline